The page uses Browser Access Keys to help with keyboard navigation. Click to learn moreSkip to Navigation

Different browsers use different keystrokes to activate accesskey shortcuts. Please reference the following list to use access keys on your system.

Alt and the accesskey, for Internet Explorer on Windows
Shift and Alt and the accesskey, for Firefox on Windows
Shift and Esc and the accesskey, for Windows or Mac
Ctrl and the accesskey, for the following browsers on a Mac: Internet Explorer 5.2, Safari 1.2, Firefox, Mozilla, Netscape 6+.

We use the following access keys on our gateway

n Skip to Navigation
k Accesskeys description
h Help
    Lipscomb University
   
 
  Sep 25, 2017
 
 
    
2017-2018 Undergraduate Catalog

University Administration and Staff



Executive Leadership Team

L. Randolph Lowry, President
W. Craig Bledsoe, Provost
Susan Galbreath, Senior Vice President for Strategy
Mike Green, Vice President and Chief Information Officer
John Lowry, Vice President, Development and External Affairs
Scott McDowell, Senior Vice President, Student Life
Matt Paden, Chief of Staff
Danny H. Taylor, Senior Vice President, Finance and Administration
David Wilson, General Counsel

Senior Leadership Team

L. Randolph Lowry, President
Dale Armstrong, Senior Development Counsel
W. Craig Bledsoe, Provost
Susan Galbreath, Senior Vice President, Strategy
Greg Glenn, Head of School, Lipscomb Academy
Mike Green, Senior Vice President and Chief Information Officer
Rick Holaway, Vice President for Enrollment Management
Philip Hutcheson, Director of Athletics
Walt Leaver, Vice President for University Relations
John Lowry, Vice President for Development and External Affairs
Scott McDowell, Senior Vice President for Student Life
Scott Sager, Vice President for Church Services
Danny H. Taylor, Senior Vice President for Finance and Administration
David Wilson, General Counsel

Academic Leadership Team

     Office of the Provost

W. Craig Bledsoe, Provost
Randy Bouldin, Vice Provost, Academic Affairs
Elaine Griffin, Vice Provost, Accreditation & Institutional Effectiveness
Carol Lusk, Director for Academic Finance
Brian Mast, Associate Provost, Academic Support Services
Steve Prewitt, Associate Provost, Student Academic Support
Catherine Terry, Associate Provost, Institutional Effectiveness
Teresa Williams, Registrar

     College Deans

Leonard Allen, Dean, College of Bible and Ministry
Deborah Boyd, Dean, College of Education
Norma Burgess, Dean, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Roger Davis, Dean, College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences                                                                                                                                          
Ray Eldridge, Dean, College of Business
Mike Fernandez, Dean, George Shinn College of Entertainment and the Arts 
Steve Joiner, Dean, College of Leadership and Public Service
Fortune Mhlanga, Dean, College of Computing and Technology
Nina Morel, Dean, College of Professional Studies                                                                                                                                                          
Justin Myrick, Dean, Raymond B. Jones College of Engineering
Sandra Parham, Dean, Beaman Library

Academic Curriculum Team

Randy Bouldin, Chair, Vice Provost, Academic Affairs 
Leonard Allen, College of Bible and Ministry
Beki Baker, College of Entertainment and the Arts
Andy Borchers, College of Business
Elaine Griffin, Accreditation & Institutional Effectiveness
Fort Gwinn, College of Engineering 
Trace Hebert, College of Education
Elizabeth Heffington, Beaman Library
Phyllis Hildreth, College of Leadership and Public Service
Brian Mast, Academic Support Services
Florah Mhlanga, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Hope Nordstrom, College of Professional Studies
Alpha Nyandoro, College of Computing and Technology
Catherine Terry, College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 
Stacia Watkins, General Education
Teresa Williams, Registrar

Academic Success Center

Brian Mast, Associate Provost, Academic Support Services
Carla Brookins, Director, Student Advocacy                                                                                                                                                   
Gary Hall, Math Lab Coordinator Cathy Lincoln, Testing Coordinator for ACCESS
Rob Mossack, Director, Academic Advising and Support Services/Advisor for Undecided Students
Kaitlin Shetler, Director, ACCESS and Testing Services                                                                                                                                                                       
Stacia Watkins, Writing Studio Coordinator

Academic Support Staff

Angel Bebout, College of Pharmacy
Kathy Bickel, College of Bible and Ministry
Traci Bishir, George Shinn College of Entertainment and the Arts
Kristin Blankenship, College of Education
Laura Borgmann, College of Computing and Technology
Kelly Bridges, College of Education                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Lorie Browning, College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
Urszula Collier, Psychology and Family Therapy                                                                                                                                                            
Sonya Colvert, College of Business
Shawna Denny, College of Computing and Technology
Karie Duke, Raymond B. Jones College of Engineering
Jenifer Evans, College of Education
Vicki Gaw, Social Work and Sociology
Erin Gupton, Bible and Missions
Page Harper, Global Learning
Jonathan Harrison, College of Education
Jennifer Holliday, Nutrition
Janet Hudson, Health Professions
Mia Jaye Jackson, School of Art and Design
Shirley Jacobs, College of Business
Madeline Jewell, Honors College
Jennie Johnson, History, Politics and Philosophy Department
Julie Lillicrap, Exercise and Nutrition Science/Health Care Informatics                                                                                                                                                            
Beth Mangrum, College of Business
Lori Martin, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Alacia McCadams, Chemistry Department
Kellye McCool, College of Bible and Ministry
Melinda McCormac, School of Nursing
Rosemary McPherson, Sustainable Practice
Yedid Minjares, College of Professional Studies
John Moss, Physics Labs
Sheryl Palmer, Marriage and Family Therapy
Danna Perry, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Kelly Pettit, Communication and Journalism Department
Linda Price, Kinesiology & Nutrition Department
Pat Roberts, Biology Department
Ginger Saunders, College of Pharmacy
Marilyn Smith, Music Department
Nancy Stephen, College of Pharmacy
Kenna Tomberlin, English and Modern Languages Department
Jenna Vance, Psychology and Counseling
Mike Vantrease, Chemistry Labs
Laura Weller, College of Education
Julie Woodroof, College of Bible and Ministry
Kymberly Yates, Theatre

Admissions

Rick Holaway, Vice President for Enrollment Management
Johnathan Akin, Senior Director of Admissions
Maddie Alden, Guest Relations Assistant
Dana Anderson, Director of Campus Visits
Reggie Blair, Director of Admissions
Caitlyn Browning, Event and Student Work Coordinator
Aaron Burtch, Associate Director of Admissions for Transfers 
Karla Chavez, Coordinator Latino Admissions
Dolly DeLong, Senior Admissions Counselor
Shawn Despot, Admissions Counselor for Transfers
Ben Fennell, Assistant Director of Admissions Marketing Media
Marsha Gallaher, Enrollment Records Specialist
Nicole Hamilton, Senior Admissions Counselor
Laurie Howard, Senior Enrollment Records Specialist
Lori Ligon, Admissions Outreach Coordinator
Vanessa Medina, Admissions Counselor
Nancy Murphy, Enrollment Records Manager
Landon Parrish, Admissions Counselor
Hannah Passamonte, Admissions Counselor
Matthew Samek, Admissions Counselor
Lauren Saunders, Assistant Director of Admissions
Rachel Stowe, Assistant Director of International Student Recruitment
Matt Vollrath, Senior Director of Enrollment Marketing
Clint Williams, Director of Admissions Systems
Mackenzie Williams, Admissions Counselor
Jennifer Zepparelli, International Admissions Counselor/Office Manager

Alumni Relations

Phil Ellenburg, Vice President, Alumni Relations
Amy Hamar, Director, Senior Alumni Programs and Lifelong Learning
Chloe Hoffmann, Administrative Assistant
Rhonda Minton, Director, Alumni Programs
Laura Sears, Director, Associated Women for Lipscomb and Yound Alumni
Laura Tywater, Program Coordinator, Lifelong Learning

Athletics

Philip Hutcheson, Director of Athletics
Phillip Beeman, Program Coordinator
Frank Bennett, Associate Athletic Director
Kirk Downs, Assistant Director of Communications and Operations
Sherie Eubanks, Compliance/Academics Assistant
John Ezell, Associate Director for Compliance and Budgets
Linda Garner, Associate Director for Academics and Senior Women’s Administrator
Jamie Gilliam, Athletics Communication Manager
Garner Goode, Director of Sales and Marketing
Austin Gwin, Video Production Coordinator
Kris Klotz, Associate Director for Spiritual Formation
Andy Lane, Associate Director for Development
Rhonda Lehmer, NBC Administrative Assistant
Kim Lillicrap, Basketball Office Support Assistant
Mark McGee, Senior Publisher/Media Relations Director
Paul Nance, Director of Corporate Partnerships
Alex Ross, Assistant Director of Operations
Lint Smith, Athletic Facilities

Athletic Coaches

Baseball

Jeff Forehand, Head Coach
James Ogden, Assistant
Brad Coon, Assistant
Brian Ryman, Director of Baseball Operations

Basketball (Men’s)

Casey Alexander, Head Coach
Stephen Drabyn, Assistant
Sean Rutigliano, Assistant
Roger Idstrom, Assistant

Basketball (Women’s)

Greg Brown, Head Coach
Clay Crothers, Assistant
TBD, Assistant
TBD, Assistant

Cross Country and Track and Field  (Men’s and Women’s)

Bill Taylor, Head Coach
Marcus Evans, Assistant
Steven Mason, Assistant
Tim Muller, Assistant
Lexi Laucirica, Assistant/Operations Coordinator
Benton Reed, Assistant/Operations Coordinator

Golf (Men’s and Women’s)

Will Brewer, Head Coach
Ben Pellicani, Assistant

        Soccer (Men’s)

Charles Morrow, Head Coach
Garrett McLaughlin, Assistant

Soccer (Women’s)

Kevin O’Brien, Head Coach                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Shannon O’Brien, Assistant
TBD, Assistant

Softball

Kristin Ryman, Head Coach
Megan Smith, Assistant
J.J. Dillingham, Assistant

Tennis

Jamie Aid, Women’s Head Coach
Jonathan Flinn, Performance Specialist
TBD, Men’s Head Coach

Volleyball

Brandon Rosenthal, Head Coach                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Todd Garvey, Assistant
Billy Ebel, Assistant

Strength and Conditioning

John Hudy, Head Coach
Sean Johnson, Assistant

Athletic Trainers

Will Ness, Head Trainer
Clint Woods, Assistant Athletic Trainer
Hilarie Buck, Assistant Athletic Trainer
Kelsey Ferguson, Assistant Athletic Trainer
Mark Forbing, Assistant Athletic Trainer                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Maggie Schweer, Assistant Athletic Trainer

Beaman Library

Sandra Parham, Dean
Kayce Gill, Assistant Librarian
Julie Harston, Assistant Librarian
Elizabeth Heffington, Assistant Librarian
Lisa Mortensen, Assistant
Anna Leta Moss, Assistant Librarian
Susan Phifer, Assistant
Elizabeth Rivera, Assistant Librarian
Morgan Turner, Administrative Coordinator
Eunice Wells, Associate Librarian

Bookstore (operated by Sodexo)

Caleb Tyler, Bookstore Manager

Business Office

Darrell Duncan, Associate Vice President/Finance
Debbie Bagley, Accountant
Ashley Borders, Associate Investment and Finanacial Accounting Manager
Candice Coon, Accountant and Student Accounts Representative
Shelia Demonbreun, Student Accounts and Collections Representative
Laura Essner, Accountant
Cathy Freeman, Bursar
Tim Gilfilen, Cashier
Rebecca Johns, Internal Audit/Compliance Officer
Kevin Kaiser, Accountant
Candice Meadows, Student Accounts Representative
Jennifer Montgomery, Accounts Payable Manager
Ginger Santiago, Accounts Payable
Marie Smith, Rental Property and Perkins Loans
Emily Snell, Student Accounts Representative
Misty Taylor, Accountant/Technical Support
Rachel Thomas, Accounts Payable Assistant
Michelle Upton, Student Accounts Representative

Campus Construction

Mike Engelman, Director
Jennifer Overstreet, Assistant Construction Coordinator

Carillonneur

Donna King

Center for Teaching and Learning

Brian Mast, Director of Center for Teaching and Learning
Al Austelle, Director of Center for Instructional Technology
Keith O’Neal, Instructional Designer

Center for Spiritual Renewal

Carl McKelvey, Director
Shirley Stansbury, Administrative Assistant

Counseling Center

Frank Scott, Center Director, Director of Counseling Services
Jeremy King, Counselor, Supervisor
Kathy Loggins, Counselor
Andrea Mills, Assistant Director
Karen Morgan, Administrative Assistant
 

Development

John Lowry, Vice President for Development and External Affairs
Miranda Buell, Advancement Services Coordinator
Brent Culberson, Director of Community, Neighborhood and Government Relations
David England, Associate Vice President, Donor Relations and Stewardship
Jeff Fincher, Major Gift Officer
Derrick Free, Senior Director, Corporate and Foundations Relations
Debbie Haislip, Executive Assistant
Karin Hensley, Advancement Events Manager
Jenny Lovell, Leadership Annual Gift Officer
Hannah Maxwell, Administrative Assistant
Mark McFerran, Associate Vice President, Development
Mark Meador, Senior Director of Lipscomb Associates and Major Gifts
Bethany Perala, Assistant Director, Telephone Campaigns
Megan Redding, Services Coordinator
Tom Riley, Development Officer
Tammy Robertson, Administrative Assistant
Robyn Saakian, Director of Grant Services
Paul Stovall, Director of Planned Giving
Matt Sullivan, Advancement Research Manager
Carrie Thompson, Senior Director of Annual and Special Gifts
Debbie Tumblin, Director of Advancement Information Systems
Burton Williams, Associate Vice President, Central Development and Campaign Planning

Dining Services (operated by Sodexo)

Wolcott Fary, General Manager
Michael Alexander, Catering Chef
Anthony Bates, Executive Chef
Nancy Behrendt, Starbucks Manager
Terri Feathers, Operations Manager
Cindy Johnson, Catering Administrative Supervisor
Kathleen Kimble, Retail Manager
Jolyn Persons, Clerical Supervisor
Laporsche Slaughter, Administrative Assistant
Alice Stelter, Retail Manager
Jody Young, Catering Director
 

Entertainment and Technical Services

Jamie Shankland, Director
Bob Nickel, Assistant Director
Becka Barnes, Office Manager
Corey Callis, Lead Audio Technician
Ryan Cox, Maintenance Engineer
Tyler Lallathin, Broadcast Engineer
Erin Pennington, AV Technician
Darren Spann, Operations Lead

Event Management

Barry Thompson, Event Operations Manager
Shelby Blake, Event Coordinator
Haley Davis, Event Coordinator
Emily Carpenter, Event Coordinator
Willie Charpentier, Coordinator of Summer Housing/ Event Management Assistant
Brittany Cleaver, Concessions and Event Coordinator
Mindy Fernandez, Box Office Manager
Anamarie Knapp, Scheduling Manager
Naomi Lutz, Event Coordinator
Benton Pittman, Set Up Coordinator
Shane Schock, Set Up Coordinator
TBD, Operations Set Up

Finance and Administration

Larry Cochran, Associate Vice President/Finance and Endowment
India Triplett, Accounting Assistant

Financial Aid

Tiffany Summers, Director
Jimmy Morris, Associate Director
Maggie Kersten, Assistant Director
Deidra Cummings, Counselor
Denise Forgette, Technical Support
Alana Pettit, Administrative Assistant
Tamera Spivey, Counselor
Donna Taylor, Counselor

General Counsel

David Wilson, General Counsel
Kathy Hargis, Assistant Vice President, Risk Management
Dennis Steverson, Environmental Health and Safety Specialist
Patra Thomas, Executive Assistant

Graduate Studies

Randy Bouldin, Vice Provost for Academic Affairs
Barbara Blackman, Administrative Assistant/Coordinator, Graduate Studies
Kelley Graham, Coordinator for Academic Information Technology
 

Biomolecular Science

Norma Burgess, Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
Kent Gallaher, Program Director
Tina Fulford, Administrative Assistant
Pat Roberts, Administrative Assistant

Business

C. Ray Eldridge, Dean, College of Business
Allison Duke, Associate Dean of Graduate Business
Bart Liddle, Director, MHR; Assistan Dean for Health Care Programs
Perry Moore, Director, Graduate Programs

Civic Leadership

Steve Joiner, Dean, College of Leadership and Public Service
Linda Peek Schacht, Founding Director
Beth Morrow, Leadership Public Service
Michelle Steele, Academic Director

Computing & Technology

Fortune Mhlanga, Dean, College of Computing & Technology
Brett Ramsey, Graduate Recruiter
Laura Borgmann, Administrative Assistant

Conflict Management

Steve Joiner, Managing Director
Phyllis Hildreth, Director of Academics
Sherrie Guenther, Program Manager

Education

Deborah Boyd, Dean, College of Education
Tracey Hebert, Director, Doctor of Education
Misty Parsley, Co-director, Master of Education
Amanda Logsdon, Outreach and Enrollment Manager

Exercise and Nutrition Science

Roger L. Davis, Dean, College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Karen Robichaud, Program Director
Julie Lillicrap, Administrative Assistant

Film and Creative Media

Mike Fernandez, Dean, Shinn College of Entertainment and the Arts
Dave DeBorde, Director of Film and Creative Media
Josh Link, Recruiting and Marketing Coordinator
Traci Bishir, Administrative Assistant

Leadership and Public Service

Steve Joiner, Dean, College of Leadership and Public Service
Christine LaLonde, Academic Director
Amy Goode, New Student Enrollment Manager
 

Pharmacy & Health Care Informatics

Roger L. Davis, Dean, College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Tom Campbell, Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Beth Breeden, Director of Health Care Informatics program
Laura Ward, Director of Admissions and Student Affairs
Ginger Saunders, Program Coordinator

Professional Studies

                    Nina Morel, Dean, College of Professional Studies
                    Hope Nordstrom, Director of Curriculum and Instruction
                    Hannah Grieving, Academic Programs Coordinator
                    Yedid Minjares, Administrative Coordinator

Psychology and Counseling

Jake Morris, Program Director
Chris Gonzales, Director, M.M.F.T.
Shanna Ray, Director, M.A. Psychology
Kathi Johnson, Recruiting and Marketing Coordinator
Urszula Collier, Administrative Assistant
Jenna Vance, Administrative Assistant

Sustainable Practice

Emily Stutzman, Academic Director
Dodd Galbreath, Founding Director
Rosemary McPherson, Administrative Assistant

Theology

Leonard Allen, Dean, College of Bible and Ministry
Mark Black, Associate Dean, Director for Graduate Studies in Theology
John York, Associate Dean, Director for Doctor of Ministry Program
Frank Guertin, Academic Director
Kathy Bickel, Administrative Assistant

Health Services

Erin Keckley, Director and Nurse Practitioner
Melanie Stewart, Nurse
David Ayes, Quality Improvement Coordinator
Roletha Pillow, Nurse Practitioner
Frankie Poole, Administrative Assistant

Health Professions Advisory Office

James T. Arnett, Academic Chair, Health Professions Advisory Committee
Janet Hudson, Administrative Assistant

Human Resources

Christy Hooper, Associate Vice President
Janice Cato, HR and Benefits Coordinator
Lynn Chappin, Associate Director
Wanda Easter, Payroll and Compensation Manager
Diana Easley, Human Resources Generalist
Teresa Green, Payroll Accountant

Information Technology

Mike Green, Senior Vice President and Chief Information Officer
Cindy Mears, Executive Assistant
Patrick Anderson, Technical Specialist
Ritchie Beard, Infrastructure Support
Phillip Brackett, Technical Specialist
Jason Burton,Telecommunications Technician
Jennifer Cameron, Director of Data Visibility and Process Improvement
Timothy Cox, Network Manager
Jan Cronin,Microcomputer Technician
Jessica Daniel, Infrastructure Support
Barry Graves, Infrastructure Support
Brad Ham, Technical Specialist
Elizabeth Owensby, Switchboard
Michelle Putnam, Administrative Systems
Jeff Scott, Technical Specialist
Matthew Simon, Programmer and Software Analyst
Jon Scott Smith, Programmer and Analyst
Eddy Spain, Programmer and Analyst
Joe Trimble, Director of IT Administrative Systems
Dave Wagner, Director of Information Security and Infrastructure
Brenda West, Switchboard
Greg Williams, Administrative Systems

Institutes

Andrews Institute for Civic Leadership

Steve Joiner, Dean, College of Leadership and Public Service
Linda Peek Schacht, Founding Director
Michelle Steele, Academic Director

Ayers Institute for Teacher Learning and Innovation

                     Deborah Boyd, Dean, College of Education              
                    
Rachael Milligan, Managing Director            

 Dean Institute of Corporate Governance and Integrity

Turney Stevens, Director
Brad Reid, Senior Scholar

Institute for Christian Spirituality

Leonard Allen, Dean, College of Bible and Ministry
Earl Lavender, Founding Director
Kris Miller, Director

Institute for Conflict Management

Steve Joiner, Executive Director
Phyllis Hildreth, Academic Director

Institute for Law, Justice and Society

Randy Spivey, Academic Director

Institute for Sustainable Practice

Emily Jones, Academic Director
Dodd Galbreath, Founding Director

Institutional Effectiveness

Elaine Griffin, Vice Provost, Accreditation and Institutional Effectiveness
Catherine Terry, Associate Provost for Institutional Effectiveness
Matt Rehbein, Director of Institutional Research

Missional Studies

Earl Lavender, Director of Missional Studies
Mark Jent, Director of Missions Outreach
TBD, Missions Coordinator
Erin Gupton, Trip Coordinator/Event Planner
Steve Sherman, Missionary in Residence
Paul Stevens, Senior Missions Coordinator
Julie Woodroof, Administrative Assistant

President’s Office

L. Randolph Lowry, President
Matt Paden, Chief of Staff
Keely Hagan, Communication Coordinator
Leslie Landiss, Executive Assistant

Provost’s Office

Craig Bledsoe, Provost
Randy Bouldin, Vice Provost for Academic Affairs
Elaine Griffin, Vice Provost, Accreditiaton and Institutional Effectiveness
Brian Mast, Associate Provost for Academic Support Services
Steve Prewitt, Associate Provost for Student Academic Support
Catherine Terry, Associate Provost for Institutional Effectiveness
Carol Lusk, Director of Academic Finance
Kathryn-Claire Barlas, Program Coordinator and Administrative Assistant
Barbara Blackman, Administrative Assistant/Coordinator, Graduate Studies
Mary Emily Bouldin, Executive Assistant
Sarah Leidereiter Flatt, Program Coordinator and Administrative Assistant
Kelley Graham, Coordinator for Academic Information Technology

Registrar’s Office

Teresa Williams, Registrar
Janice Choate, Associate Registrar
Jacqueline Langston, Assistant Registrar
Gay Johnson, Office Assistant
Corey Klem, Commencement Coordinator
Deanna Poole, Office Manager
Elsa Vester, Transcript Evaluation

Risk Management

Kathy Hargis, Director of Risk Management
Dennis Steverson, Environmental Health and Safety Specialist

Security and Safety

Darrin Bellows, Director
Rich Millett, Administrative Assistant
Patrick Cameron, Assistant Director
Ryan Mobbs, Shift Supervisor/University Lead Investigator
Jay Brocklebank, Officer
Maurice Conner, Officer
Tameka Officer, Dispatcher
Jeremy Davis, Officer
Brad Eatherly, Officer
Jim Foy, Officer
David Gaw, Dispatcher
Tonya Gourley, Officer
Dominic Katnik, Officer
Nick Livingston, Dispatcher
Shane Lumpkins, Officer
Daniel Meeks, Officer
Johnny Poole, Officer
Jacob Schultz, Officer
Gary Sinclair, Officer
Becky Thompson, Dispatcher
Michael Vantrease, Dispatcher
Julius Whitaker, Officer
 

Service Operations

Jeff Wilson, Director of Campus Plant and Retail Operations
Cynthia Smith, Administrative Assistant

Special Academic Programs

Adult Degree/Professional Studies

Nina Morel, Dean, College of Professional Studies
Joel Allen, Enrollment Coordinator
Kelli Bratton, Assessment Center Coordinator
James Bush, Program Recruiter  (Adult Degree Program)
Nanci Carter, Director Student Success Services
Marty Chester, Student Services Manager
Hannah Grieving, Academic Programs Coordinator
Cara Harris, Instructional Designer
Whitney Holland, Enrollment Assistant (Adult Degree Program)
Yedid Minjares, Administrative Coordinator
Hope Nordstrom, Director of Curriculum and Instruction
Michelle Swearingen, Administrative Assistant (Adult Degree Program)
John Williams, Assistant Director of Enrollment

Education

IDEAL Program
Meghan Anglim, Program Manager
Kelly Blankenship, Program Coordinator
Laura Roberts, Assistant Program Director
Joanna Wagner, Program Manager for off campus job development

EAP Program

Todd Beard, Program Director, English for Academic Purposes

Global Learning Program

Michael Winegeart, Director of Global Learning
Bethany Hertrick, Global Scholar Coordinator                                                                                                                                                                 
Melissa Swann, Adviser and Site Director: Vienna, Austria                                                                                                                                                                 
Page Harper, Administrative Assistant
Bonny O’Neill, Global Apprentice Coordinator 

Honors College

Paul Prill, Director                                                                                                    
Madeline Jewell, Administrative Assistant 

          LiGHT: Illuminating Cultural Engagement  Program

                       Stacia Watkins, Director

          The SALT Program: Serving and Learning Together

Christin Shatzer, Director of Service-Learning
Bethy Butler, Program Coordinator

 

Student Life

Scott McDowell, Senior Vice President for Student Life
Darrin Bellows, Director of Security & Safety
Steve Davidson, Associate Dean of Student Life and Senior Campus Minister
Phil Ellenburg, Vice President of Alumni Relations
Kathy Meadows, Executive Assistant
Josh Roberts, Dean of Student Development
Keela Smith, Associate Dean of Student Life
Sam Smith, Dean of Student Life

Student Services
Sam Smith, Dean of Student Life
Andrea Breland, Housing Coordinator
Steve Davidson, Associate Dean of Student Life and Senior Campus Minister
Louis Nelms, Director of Student Involvement
Sam Parnell, Associate Dean of Student Life, Director of Greek Life and Residence Life
Laurie Sain, Assistant Dean of Student Life

Residence Hall Directors
Caroline Gallagher, Johnson
Hannah Meeks, Elam
Sam Parnell, The Village
Laurie Sain, Fanning
Mike Smith, High Rise
Jonathan Williams, Sewell

Student Development
Josh Roberts, Dean of Student Development
Kyle Dickerson, Director of Student Activities Center
Thea Logan, Administrative Assistant
Chad Staggs, Director of Veteran Services
Lisa Steele, Assistant Dean of Student Life, Director, Intercultural Development, Coordinator, Latino Student Services
Monica Wentworth, Director of Career Development Center

Career Development
Monica Wentworth, Director of Career Development Center
Allison West, Assistant Director
Donna Harris, Coordinator

Intercultural Development
Lisa Steele, Director, Assistant Dean of Student Life, Director, Intercultural Development, Coordinator of Latino Student Services
Paulette Cathey, Coordinator, African American Student Services
Dolly DeLong, Coordinator, International Student Services
Jamie Keiser, Administrative Assistant

Student Activities Center
Kyle Dickerson, Director
Mike Smith, Director, Outdoor Recreation

Veteran Services
Chad Staggs, Director
Bryan Flanery, Outreach Coordinator
Charlie Jackson, Program Coordinator
Susan Lee, VA Verifying Official

Campus Ministry
Steve Davidson, Associate Dean of Student Life and Senior Campus Minister
Cyrus Eaton, Men’s Campus Minister & Director of Mentoring
Nicole Eaton, Women’s Campus Minister
Jamie Keiser, Chapel Coordinator
Teresa Maxwell, Administrative Assistant

Commuter Services
Melissa Lowry, Director of Commuter Programming

Student Publications Advisers

Sarah Gibson, Backlog
Jimmy McCollum, Lumination
Mark McGee, Lumination

The Connection (Post Office)

Ronnie Farris, Director
Karen Tidwell, Assistant Director

University Communication and Marketing

Kim Chaudoin, Assistant Vice President
Zach Bowen, Graphic Designer
Kyle Gregory, Manager of Digital Marketing
Kristi Jones, Manager of University Photography Services
Lacey Klotz, Public Relations Specialist
Will Mason, Assistant Creative Director
Josh Shaw, Marketing Videography Manager
Janel Shoun-Smith, Senior Publications Manager
Jeff Siptak, Assistant Vice President