Oct 23, 2019  
2019-2020 Undergraduate Catalog 
    
2019-2020 Undergraduate Catalog

University Administration and Staff



Executive Leadership Team

L. Randolph Lowry, President
W. Craig Bledsoe, Provost, Chief Academic Officer
Susan Galbreath, Senior Vice President, Strategy
Mike Green, Senior Vice President, Chief Information Officer
John Lowry, Senior Vice President, Advancement
Matt Paden, Senior Vice President, Enrollment and Student Engagement
Danny H. Taylor, Senior Vice President, Finance and Administration, Chief Financial Officer 
David Wilson, General Counsel

Senior Leadership Team

L. Randolph Lowry, President
Craig Bledsoe, Provost, Chief Academic Officer
Dave Bruno, Vice President, Marketing
Phil Ellenburg, Vice President, Alumni Relations
Susan Galbreath, Senior Vice President, Strategy
Mike Green, Senior Vice President, Chief Information Officer
Christy Hooper, Vice President, Human Resources
Walt Leaver, Vice President, University Relations
Byron Lewis, Vice President, Enrollment Management
John Lowry, Senior Vice President, Advancement
Scott Sager, Vice President, Church Relations
Al Sturgeon, Vice President, Student Life
Danny Taylor, Senior Vice President, Finance & Administration, Chief Financial Officer
Michael Winegeart, Vice President, Corporate Relations
Greg Glenn, Head of School, Lipscomb Academy
Philip Hutcheson, Director of Athletics
Matt Paden, Senior Vice President, Enrollment and Student Engagement
William Turner, Distinguished Professor, Special Counsel to the President, Diversity & Inclusion
David Wilson, General Counsel

Academic Leadership Team

Office of the Provost:

W. Craig Bledsoe, Provost
Randy Bouldin, Vice Provost, Academic Affairs; Interim Dean, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Roger Davis, Vice Provost, Health Affairs; Dean, College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
Elaine Griffin, Vice Provost, Accreditation & Institutional Effectiveness
Carol Lusk, Director for Academic Finance
Brian Mast, Associate Provost, Academic Support Services
Steve Prewitt, Associate Provost, Student Academic Support
Catherine Terry, Associate Provost, Institutional Effectiveness
Teresa Williams, Registrar

College Deans:

Leonard Allen, Dean, College of Bible and Ministry
Deborah Boyd, Dean, College of Education
Randy Bouldin, Interim Dean, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Tom Campbell, Interim Dean, College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Ray Eldridge, Dean, College of Business
David Elrod, Dean, Raymond B. Jones College of Engineering
Mike Fernandez, Dean, George Shinn College of Entertainment and the Arts 
Steve Joiner, Dean, College of Leadership and Public Service
Fortune Mhlanga, Dean, College of Computing and Technology
Nina Morel, Dean, College of Professional Studies
Sandra Parham, Dean, Beaman Library

Academic Curriculum Team

Randy Bouldin, Chair, Vice Provost, Academic Affairs 
Steve Bonner, College of Bible and Ministry
Beki Baker, George Shinn College of Entertainment and the Arts
Reggie Blair, Admissions
Andy Borchers, College of Business
Elaine Griffin, Accreditation & Institutional Effectiveness
Fort Gwinn, Raymond B. Jones College of Engineering 
Trace Hebert, College of Education
Elizabeth Heffington, Beaman Library
Brian Mast, Academic Support Services
Florah Mhlanga, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Michelle Steele, College of Leadership and Public Service
Catherine Terry, College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 
Dwayne Towell, College of Computing and Technology
Stacia Watkins, General Education
Teresa Williams, Registrar

Academic Success Center

Brian Mast, Associate Provost, Academic Support Services
Leslie Beach, Director, ACCESS Ability
Todd Beard, Director, English for Academic Purposes
Andrea Davis, Coordinator
Matt Forsthoff, Cohort Coach
Gary Hall, Math Lab Coordinator
Cathy Lincoln, Testing Coordinator for ACCESS Ability
Melissa Lowry, Cohort Coach
Cori Mathis, Writing Studio Assistant Coordinator
Rob Mossack, Director, Academic Advising & Support Services/Advisor for Undecided Students
Stacia Watkins, Writing Studio Coordinator

Academic Support Staff

Stacey Beyer, Physician Assistant Studies
Kathy Bickel, College of Bible and Ministry
Laura Borgmann, College of Computing and Technology
Kelly Bridges, College of Education
Lorie Browning, College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
Urszula Collier, Psychology and Family Therapy
Sonya Colvert, College of Business
Shawna Denny, College of Computing and Technology
Janice Cato, Raymond B. Jones College of Engineering
Jenifer Evans, College of Education
Vicki Gaw, Social Work and Sociology
Erin Gupton, Bible and Missions
Morgan DeLong, Global Learning
Rachel Harley, Biology, Biomolecular Science Program
Jonathan Harrison, College of Education
Haley Sue Pearson, George Shinn College of Entertainment and the Arts
Jennifer Holliday, Nutrition
Janet Hudson, Health Professions
Mia Jaye Jackson, School of Art and Design
Kamille Cheatham, College of Business
Tammy Robertson, College of Professional Studies
Brittany Mountford, Honors College
Jennie Johnson, History, Politics and Philosophy Department
Cathy Lincoln, ACCESS and Testing Services 
Beth Mangrum, College of Business
Lori Martin, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Ellie Grau, Chemistry Department
Kellye McCool, College of Bible and Ministry
Melinda McCormac, School of Nursing
Rosemary McPherson, Sustainable Practice
Katlyn Nowers, College of Bible and Ministry
John Moss, Physics Labs
Amy Owen, College of Pharmacy
Sheryl Palmer, Marriage and Family Therapy
Danna Perry, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Kathy Thurman, Communication and Journalism Department
Linda Price, Kinesiology & Nutrition Department
Pat Roberts, Biology Department
Ginger Saunders, College of Pharmacy
Marilyn Smith, Music Department
Nancy Stephen, Physician Assistant Studies
Kenna Tomberlin, English and Modern Languages Department
Jenna Vance, Psychology and Counseling
Mike Vantrease, Chemistry Labs
Laura Weller, College of Education
Julie Woodroof, College of Bible and Ministry
Kymberly Yates, Theatre

Advancement

John Lowry, Senior Vice President for Advancement
Hudson Akin, Executive Director, the Capital Campaign
David Bass, Asst. Dean, Raymond Jones College of Engineering
Becca Bennie, Donor Relations Coordinator
Miranda Buell, Advancement Services Coordinator
Taylor Bush, Assistant Director, Annual Giving
Sarah Catherine Cole, Advancement Services Coordinator
Stephanie Carroll, Assistant Vice President, Annual Giving
Brent Culberson, Director, Office of Neighborhood, Community and Government Relations
David England, Associate Vice President, Advancement
Jeff Fincher, Assistant Dean, College of Entertainment and the Arts
Debbie Haislip, Executive Assistant
Karin Hensley, Associate Director, Stewardship and Donor Relations
Jenny Lovell, Director, Annual Giving
Bethany Perala, Associate Director of Annual Giving
Tom Riley, Development Officer and Outreach Director, Bible & Ministry
Robyn Saakian, Director, Grant Services
Paul Stovall, Director, Center for Estate and Gift Planning
Carrie Thompson, Assistant Vice President, Advancement Services
Launa Tidwell, Administrative Assistant
Debbie Tumblin, Director, Advancement Information Systems
Burton Williams, Associate Vice President, Advancement

Alumni Relations

Phil Ellenburg, Vice President, Alumni Relations
Garner Goode, Alumni Associates Officer
Amy Hamar, Director, Senior Alumni Programs and Lifelong Learning
Rhonda Minton, Director, Alumni Programs
Laura Y. Sears, Alumni Engagement Officer​
Laura Tywater, Program Coordinator, Lifelong Learning
Alexandra Banks, Alumni Engagement Officer

Athletics

Philip Hutcheson, Director of Athletics
Phillip Beeman, Coordinator of Athletic Business Services
Frank Bennett, Associate Athletic Director
William Bush, Video Production Coordinator
Kirk Downs, Assistant Director of Communications and Operations
Logan Butts, Communications Assistant
Sherie Eubanks, Compliance/Academics Assistant
John Ezell, Associate Director for Compliance and Budgets
Linda Garner, Associate Director for Academics and Senior Women’s Administrator
Kent Johnson, Faculty Athletics Representative
TBD, Athletics Communication Manager
Chris Klotz, Director of Spiritual Formation
Andy Lane, Associate Director for Development
Rhonda Lehmer, Administrative Assistant
Kim Austin, Basketball Office Support Assistant
Shelby McCreary, Administrative Assistant
Grace Ann Miller, Director of Academic Services
Paul Nance, Director of Creative Services
Shannon O’Brien, Director of Spiritual Formation for Women
Colby Ralls, Manager of Athletic Grounds
Alex Ross, Assistant Director of Operations
Bryan Ryman, Director of Operations
Lint Smith, Athletic Facilities
Anthony Strode, Assistant Cheerleading Coach

Beaman Library

Sandra Parham, Dean
Julie Harston, Assistant Librarian
Lisa Mortensen, Assistant
Anna Leta Moss, Assistant Librarian
Susan Phifer, Assistant
Elizabeth Rivera, Associate Librarian
Morgan Turner, Administrative Coordinator
Eunice Wells, Associate Librarian

Bookstore (operated by Tree of Life)

Rachel Measell, Bookstore Manager

Business Office

Darrell Duncan, Associate Vice President for Finance
Debbie Bagley, Accountant/ Student Account Representative
Ashley Borders, Director of Finance
Candice Coon, Associate Bursar
Shelia Demonbreun, Student Account and Collections Representative
Karie Duke, Real Estate Manager
Laura Essner, Accountant
Cathy Freeman, Bursar
Tim Gilfilen, Cashier
Kevin Kaiser, Accountant
Candice Meadows, Student Account Representative
Jennifer Montgomery, Accounts Payable Manager
Josh Oakley, Accounting Manager, Endowment & Investments
Ginger Santiago, Accounts Payable Representative
Joe Simpson, Rental Property Maintenance Technician
Misty Taylor, Accountant/Technical Support
Rachel Thomas, Accounts Payable Representative
Michelle Upton, Student Account Representative
Willie Wimmer, Cashier Manager/Student Account Representative

Campus Construction

Mike Engelman, Director
Jennifer Overstreet, Assistant Construction Coordinator

Carillonneur

Donna King

Center for Teaching and Learning

Brian Mast, Associate Provost, Academic Support Services
Al Austelle, Director, Center for Instructional Technology
Kathryn-Claire Barlas, Instructional Designer
Hope Nordstrom, Director, Center for Teaching and Learning

Center for Spiritual Renewal

Carl McKelvey, Director

Counseling Center

Frank Scott, Center Director, Director of Counseling Services
Jeremy King, Counselor, Supervisor
Kathy Loggins, Counselor
Andrea Mills, Assistant Director
Karen Morgan, Administrative Assistant

Dining Services (operated by Sodexo)

Wolcott Fary, General Manager
Elizabeth Strickland, Catering Administrative Supervisor
Jody Young, Catering Director

Enrollment Management

Byron Lewis, Vice President for Enrollment Management

Undergraduate Admission:

Johnathan Akin, Assistant VP of Undergraduate Admission
Reggie Blair, Senior Director of Admission

Maddie Alden, Guest Relations Assistant
Dana Anderson, Director of Campus Visits
Annette Bowen, Enrollment Records Coordinator
Aaron Burtch, Associate Director of Transfer Student Recruitment
Delaney Carlstedt, Admission Counselor
Emily Carpenter, Assistant Director of Admission Events
Kenna Chen, Admission Counselor for Transfers
Conner Crocker, Admission Counselor
Ben Fennell, Assistant Director of Marketing & Media
Marsha Gallaher, Enrollment Records Coordinator
Laurie Howard, Enrollment Records Coordinator
Evan Kersten, Admission Counselor for Transfers
Lori Ligon, Admission Outreach Coordinator
Karla MacIntyre, Senior Admission Counselor
Sarah Messer, Admission Counselor
Nancy Murphy, Enrollment Records Manager
Landon Parrish, Senior Admission Counselor
Matthew Samek, Senior Admissions Counselor
Lauren Saunders, Admission Operations Coordinator
Molly Spitznagle, Admission Counselor
Rachel Stowe, Associate Director of International Student Recruitment
Spencer Walker, Admission Counselor
Caroline White, Admission Counselor
Clint Williams, Director of Admissions Systems
Jennifer Zepparelli, Admission Counselor for International Students

Graduate Admission:

Jason Hamilton, Assistant VP of Graduate and Corporate Recruiting
JD Atkinson, Associate Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Pharmacy                                                     
Kristin Blankenship, Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Education
Chase Froud, Graduate Enrollment Recruiter, Hazelip School of Theology
Kelley Graham, Director of Graduate Enrollment Systems
Michaela Gregory, Enrollment Specialist, College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
Kathi Johnson, Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Stefen Jordan, Graduate Enrollment Recruiter, College of Education
Barbara Lance, Enrollment Specialist, College of Leadership & Public Service/College of Entertainment & the Arts
Shelby Lankford, Graduate Enrollment Recruiter, Nursing
Catherine Lillicrap, Graduate Enrollment Recruiter, Health Sciences
Caitlin Mullins, Graduate Enrollment Recruiter, College of Education
Paige Neighbors, Enrollment Specialist, Biomolecular Science/Psychology & Counseling
Frank Osteen, Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Leadership & Public Service
Karen Risley, Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Business
Will Scism, Graduate Enrollment Recruiter, College of Business
Kari Smith, Enrollment Specialist, College of Education
Kait Stanfield, Graduate Enrollment Recruiter, College of Business
Emily Tjahjono, Graduate Enrollment Recruiter, Biomolecular Science
Brett Wishon, Enrollment Specialist, College of Business/College of Computing & Technology
Laura Ward, Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
Vacant, Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Computing & Technology

Entertainment and Technical Services

Jamie Shankland, Director
Bob Nickel, Assistant Director
Chloe Hoffman, Office Manager
Corey Callis, Lead Audio Technician
Ryan Cox, Maintenance Engineer
Tyler Lallathin, Broadcast Engineer
Darren Spann, Operations Lead

Events 

Event Management:

Wendy Archer, Event Housing and Scheduling Coordinator
Abby Beeson, Event Coordinator
Willie Charpentier, Longview Manager
Shelby Christian, Event Manager
Brittany Cleaver, Event Manager
Bodhi Dark, Hotel Manager
Haley Davis, Senior Event Manager
Mindy Fernandez, University Box Office and Concessions Manager
Blake Gannon, Set Up Coordinator
Anamarie Knapp, Senior Manager of Scheduling, budgets, and Hotel Operations
Rhonda Lehmer, Box Office Assistant
Rebecca Osteen, Guest Experience Lead, Bison Inn

Event Operations:

Barry Thompson, Event Operations Manager
Ian Rody, Set Up Coordinator
Jeffrey Harrison, Set Up Coordinator

Finance and Administration

India Triplett, Accounting Assistant

Financial Aid

Tiffany Summers, Director
Jimmy Morris, Associate Director
Maggie Kersten, Assistant Director
Deidra Cummings, Counselor
Denise Forgette, Technical Support Counselor
Alana Lauck, Counselor
Tamera Spivey, Counselor

General Counsel

David Wilson, General Counsel
Whitney Hickerson, Executive Assistant

Graduate Studies

Randy Bouldin, Vice Provost for Academic Affairs
Barbara Blackman, Administrative Assistant/Coordinator

Biomolecular Science:

Randy Bouldin, Interim Dean, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Kent Gallaher, Program Director
Emily Tjahjono, Graduate Enrollment Recruiter
Rachel Harley, Administrative Assistant

Business:

C. Ray Eldridge, Dean, College of Business
Allison Duke, Associate Dean of Graduate Business
Rick Holaway, Director, Graduate Programs
Bart Liddle, Assistant Dean, Health Care Programs
Perry Moore,  Director, Graduate Programs

Computing & Technology:

Fortune Mhlanga, Dean, College of Computing & Technology
Laura Borgmann, Administrative Assistant

Conflict Management:

Steve Joiner, Dean, Managing Director
Matt Milligan, Academic Director
Rosemary McPherson, Program Coordinator
Sara Oeser, Director, Events, Partnerships, Alumni & Rule 31

Education:

Deborah Boyd, Dean, College of Education
Trace Hebert, Associate Dean, Director, Doctor of Education
Rachel Milligan, Assistant Dean, College of Education
Kelly Bridges, Executive Assistant, Program Manager
Kristin Blankenship, Outreach and Enrollment Manager

Exercise and Nutrition Science:

Roger L. Davis, Dean, College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Matthew Ruiz, Program Director
Michaela Gregory, Administrative Assistant

Film and Creative Media:

Mike Fernandez, Dean, George Shinn College of Entertainment and the Arts
Steve Taylor, Director, School of Theatre & Cinematic Arts
Melissa Forte, Director, Cinematic Arts
Dave Deborde, Associate Professor & Recruiting

Health Care Informatics:

Roger L. Davis, Dean, College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Beth Breeden, Director of Health Care Informatics program
Laura Ward, Director of Admissions and Student Affairs
Ginger Saunders, Program Coordinator

Leadership and Public Service:

Steve Joiner, Dean, College of Leadership and Public Service
TBD, Associate Dean, Director of Academics
Alyssa Aloyo, Program Coordinator

Lipscomb Online:

Nina Morel, Dean, College of Professional Studies
Ted Meyer, M.P.A., Associate Dean of Enrollment

Pharmacy & Health Care Informatics:

Roger L. Davis, Dean, College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Tom Campbell, Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Beth Breeden, Director of Health Care Informatics program
Laura Ward, Director of Enrollment and Student Affairs
Ginger Saunders, Program Coordinator

Physician Assistant Studies:

Roger L. Davis, Dean, College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Stephen Heffington, Program Director
Stacey Beyer, Administrative Assistant
Aven Humphreys, Director of Student Affairs
Shelby Lankford, Graduate Enrollment Recruiter
Nancy Stephen, Coordinator of Operations

Psychology and Counseling:

Randy Bouldin, Interim Dean, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Chris Gonzalez, Director, Master of Marriage & Family Therapy
Shanna Ray, Director, M.S. Psychology
Jake Morris, Director, M.S. in Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Kathi Johnson, Director of Graduate Enrollment
Urszula Collier, Administrative Assistant
Jenna Vance, Administrative Assistant

Sustainable Practice:

Steve Joiner, Dean, College of Leadership and Public Service
Emily Stutzman Jones, Academic Director
Dodd Galbreath, Founding Director
Rosemary McPherson, Program Coordinator

Theology:

Leonard Allen, Dean, College of Bible and Ministry
John York, Associate Dean, Director, Doctor of Ministry Program
Frank Guertin, Assistant Dean, Director, Hazelip School of Theology
Kathy Bickel, Administrative Assistant

Health Services

Erin Keckley, Director and Nurse Practitioner
Melanie Stewart, Clinic Charge Nurse
Julie Dale, Registered Nurse
David Ayes, Quality Improvement Coordinator
Roletha Pillow, Nurse Practitioner

Health Professions Advisory Office

James T. Arnett, Chair, Health Professions Advisory Committee
Janet Hudson, Administrative Assistant

Human Resources

Christy Hooper, Vice President
Lynn Chappin, HR Associate Director
Diana Easley, Human Resources Specialist
Diana Staley, Payroll Specialist
Toni Hughes, Human Resources Assistant

Information Technology

Mike Green, Senior Vice President and Chief Information Officer
Cindy Mears, Executive Assistant to the CIO
Ritchie Beard, Director of IT Infrastructure 
Phillip Brackett, Technical Specialist
Jason Burton, Telecommunications Technician
Josh Cagle, Programmer/Analyst
Jennifer Cameron, Director of Information Systems
Timothy Cox, Network Manager
Jan Cronin, Technical Specialist
Jessica Daniel, Identity and Access Management Administrator
Chris Fleming, Information Security Analyst
Barry Graves, Systems Administrator
Brad Ham, Technical Specialist
Tyler Lallathin, Technical Specialist
Elizabeth Owensby, Switchboard Operator
Michelle Putnam, Database Administrator
Jeff Scott, Director of IT Support
Eddy Spain, Programmer/Analyst
Joe Trimble, Director of IT Administrative Systems
Dave Wagner, Associate Vice President and Deputy CIO
Brenda West, Switchboard Operator

Institutes

Andrews Institute for Civic Leadership:
Steve Joiner, Dean, College of Leadership and Public Service
Michelle Steele, Director

Ayers Institute for Teacher Learning and Innovation:
Deborah Boyd, Dean, College of Education
Rachael Milligan, Managing Director            

Dean Institute of Corporate Governance and Integrity:
Turney Stevens, Director

Institute for Christian Spirituality:
Leonard Allen, Dean, College of Bible and Ministry
Earl Lavender, Founding Director
Kris Miller, Director

Institute for Conflict Management:
Steve Joiner, Dean, Managing Director
Matt Milligan, Director of Academics

Institute for Law, Justice and Society:
Randy Spivey, Academic Director

Institute for Sustainable Practice:
Emily Stutzman Jones, Academic Director
Dodd Galbreath, Founding Director

Institutional Effectiveness

Elaine Griffin, Vice Provost, Accreditation and Institutional Effectiveness
Catherine Terry, Associate Provost for Institutional Effectiveness

Institutional Research

Matt Rehbein, Director of Institutional Research

Missional Studies

Earl Lavender, Director of Missional Studies
Tyler Kemmerer, Director of Missions
Josh Self, Missions Coordinator
Erin Gupton, Trip Coordinator/Event Planner
Paul Stevens, Senior Missions Coordinator
Julie Woodroof, Administrative Assistant

Postal Services (The Connection)

Ronnie Farris, Director
Karen Tidwell, Assistant Director

President’s Office

L. Randolph Lowry, President
Matt Paden, Chief of Staff
Keely Hagan, Communication Coordinator
Leslie Landiss, Executive Assistant

Provost’s Office

Craig Bledsoe, Provost
Randy Bouldin, Vice Provost for Academic Affairs; Interim Dean, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Roger Davis, Vice Provost, Health Affairs; Dean, College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
Elaine Griffin, Vice Provost, Accreditation and Institutional Effectiveness
Norma Burgess, Associate Provost, Diversity, Inclusion, & Special Initiatives
Brian Mast, Associate Provost for Academic Support Services
Steve Prewitt, Associate Provost for Student Academic Support
Catherine Terry, Associate Provost for Institutional Effectiveness
Carol Lusk, Director of Academic Finance
Barbara Blackman, Administrative Assistant/Coordinator, Graduate Studies, Academic Affairs
Mary Emily Bouldin, Executive Assistant
Sarah Leidereiter Flatt, Program Coordinator and Administrative Assistant

Registrar’s Office

Teresa Williams, University Registrar
Jacqueline Langston, Associate Registrar
Alaina Griggs, Associate Registrar
Robert Hughes, Commencement Coordinator
Sam Lynn, Transfer Credentials Specialist, Veterans
Sandra Petty, Student Services Coordinator
Deanna Poole, Student Records Specialist
Elsa Vester, Transfer Credentials Specialist

Risk Management

Kathy Hargis, Assistant Vice President, Risk Management
Dennis Steverson, Director, Environmental Health and Safety

Service Operations

Jeff Wilson, Director of Campus Plant and Retail Operations
Cynthia Smith, Administrative Assistant

Special Academic Programs

EAP Program:
Todd Beard, Program Director, English for Academic Purposes

IDEAL Program:
Chandler Ashcraft, Program Manager for Job Development
Kelly Blankenship, Program Manager for Community Relations
Will Hemby, Job Coach
Sam Hutchins, Residential Coordinator
Andrea Pewitt, Program Director
Laura Roberts, Assistant Program Director

Global Learning Program:
Michael Winegeart, Director of Global Learning
Bethany Grant, Residence Director, Costa Rica
Melissa Swann, European Assistant Director
Morgan DeLong, Administrative Assistant
Kate Minchew, Global Learning Coordinator; Residence Director, London, UK
Emily Woodroof, Residence Director, Florence, Italy

Honors College:
Paul Prill, Director
Brittany Mountford, Administrative Assistant 

LIGHT: Illuminating Cultural Engagement:
Stacia Watkins, Director
Corine Mathis, Assistant Director of Light Program and Writing Studio

College of Professional Studies:
Nina Morel, Dean
Stasa Bakliza, Enrollment Specialist
Kathryn-Claire Barlas, Instructional Designer
Jasmyne Booker, Academic Success Coach
James Bush, Assistant Director of Undergraduate Admissions
Elizabeth Byerly, Accountant/Budget Manager
Nanci Carter, Registrar, Online Programs
Michael Cauley, Director of Instruction  
Kamille Cheatham, Office Manager 
Kelli Garrett, Director of Assessment 
Julie Harper, Data and Operations Manager
Whitney Holland, Registrar Assistant 
Chris Martin, Admissions Counselor
Jannelle Means, Academic Success Coach
Ted Meyer, Associate Dean of Enrollment and Admissions
Carol Santiago, Assistant Professor
Emily Smith, Associate Dean of Academic Excellence 
Micah Spiers, Admissions Counselor
Lydia Steele, Instructional Design Director  

The SALT Program: Serving and Learning Together:
Christin Shatzer, Director of Service-Learning
Kate Noonan, Program Coordinator

Student Life

Al Sturgeon, Vice President of Student Life
Prentice Ashford, Dean of Intercultural Development
Darrin Bellows, Director of Security & Safety
Steve Davidson, Associate Dean and Senior Campus Minister
Teresa Maxwell, Administrative Assistant
Kathy Meadows, Executive Assistant
Louis Nelms, Director of Student Involvement & Bennett Campus Center
Josh Roberts, Dean of Student Development
Laurie Sain, Associate Dean and Director of Residence Life
Rachel Smiley, Director of Student Services and Housing Coordinator
Sam Smith, Dean of Student Life
Dannie Woods, Associate Dean

Campus Ministry:
Steve Davidson, Associate Dean and Senior Campus Minister
Maddy Fowler, Chapel Coordinator and Campus Minister

Career Development:
Monica Wentworth, Director
Allison West, Assistant Director
Diane Cothran, Coordinator

Intercultural Development:
Prentice Ashford, Dean of Intercultural Development
Laia Jones, Immigration and Compliance Officer
Juan Reveles, Outreach and Program Coordinator
Candace Williams, Development Coordinator 

Residence Hall Directors:
Jessi Mestan, Johnson
Kimberlyn Perkins, Fanning
TBD, Elam
Jackson Smith, Sewell
Mike Smith, High Rise
Jonathan Williams, The Village & Bison Hall

Security & Safety:
Darrin Bellows, Director
Patrick Cameron, Assistant Director
Ryan Mobbs, Assistant Director
Rich Millett, Administrative Assistant
Jay Brocklebank, Officer
Matthew Brown, Officer
Taylor Collins, Officer
Maurice Conner, Officer
Tameka Czech, Dispatcher
Jeremy Davis, Officer
Jim Foy, Officer
Tonya Gourley, Officer
Dominic Katnik, Officer
Shane Lumpkins, Officer
Daniel Meeks, Officer
Greg Phillipy, Officer
Johnny Poole, Officer
Patrick Shahade, Dispatcher
Becky Thompson, Dispatcher
Michael Webb, Officer
Tristan Wheeler, Dispatcher
Julius Whitaker, Officer

Student Activities Center:
Kyle Dickerson, Director
Caleb Heronimus, Assistant Director

Veteran Services:
Jimmie Handley, Interim Director
Angela Groennert, Mental Health Counselor
R. Sam Lynn, Transfer Credential Specialist
Billie Scroggins, School Certifying Official
Tom Seals, Veteran Chaplain

Student Publications Advisers

Paul Gibson, Lumination Radio
Alan Griggs, Lumination News
Jimmy McCollum, Lumination Network
Tim Ghianni, Lumination Network

University Marketing

Dave Bruno, Vice President of Marketing
Zach Bowen, Graphic Designer
Kyle Gregory, Director of Digital Marketing
Will Mason, Creative Director
Caroline Mullins, Director of Advertising and Marketing
Josh Shaw, Senior Marketing Videography Manager
Emily Ashby, Graphic Designer
Tabitha Barbé, Social Media & Web Content Specialist
Mary Kate Grant, Web Content and Copywriting Specialist
Tyler Williams, Assistant Project Manager

Public Relations and Marketing:
Kim Chaudoin, Assistant Vice President of Public Relations and Communication
Kristi Jones, Senior Manager of University Photography Services
Anna Moseley, Public Relations Assistant 
Janel Shoun-Smith, Senior Manager of Communications