Jul 05, 2020  
2020-2021 Undergraduate Catalog 
    
2020-2021 Undergraduate Catalog

University Administration and Staff



Executive Leadership Team 

L. Randolph Lowry, President
W. Craig Bledsoe, Provost, Chief Academic Officer
Susan Galbreath, Senior Vice President, Strategy
Mike Green, Senior Vice President, Chief Information Officer
John Lowry, Senior Vice President, Advancement
Matt Paden, Senior Vice President, Enrollment and Student Engagement
Danny H. Taylor, Senior Vice President, Finance and Administration, Chief Financial Officer 
David Wilson, General Counsel

Senior Leadership Team 

L. Randolph Lowry, President
Craig Bledsoe, Provost, Chief Academic Officer
Dave Bruno, Vice President, Marketing
TBD, Vice President, Alumni Relations
Brad Schultz, Head of School, Lipscomb Academy
Susan Galbreath, Senior Vice President, Strategy
Mike Green, Senior Vice President, Chief Information Officer
Christy Hooper, Vice President, Human Resources
Philip Hutcheson, Director of Athletics
Walt Leaver, Vice President, University Relations
Byron Lewis, Vice President, Enrollment Management
John Lowry, Senior Vice President, Advancement
Matt Paden, Senior Vice President, Enrollment and Student Engagement
Scott Sager, Vice President, Church Relations
Al Sturgeon, Vice President, Student Life
Danny Taylor, Senior Vice President, Finance & Administration, Chief Financial Officer
William Turner, Distinguished Professor, Special Counsel to the President, Diversity & Inclusion
David Wilson, General Counsel
Michael Winegeart, Vice President, Corporate Relations

Academic Leadership Team 

Leonard Allen, Dean, College of Bible and Ministry
W. Craig Bledsoe, Provost
Randy Bouldin, Vice Provost, Academic Affairs
John Brocklebank, Dean, College of Computing and Technology
Deborah Boyd, Dean, College of Education
Norma Burgess, Associate Provost, Diversity, Inclusion, & Special Iniatives
Ray Eldridge, Dean, College of Business
David Elrod, Dean, Raymond B. Jones College of Engineering
Mike Fernandez, Dean, George Shinn College of Entertainment and the Arts 
Elaine Griffin, Vice Provost, Accreditation & Institutional Effectiveness
Byron Lewis, Carol Lusk, Director for Academic Finance
Ted Meyer, Interim Executive Director, Lipscomb Online
Steve Prewitt, Associate Provost, Student Academic Support
Catherine Terry, Associate Provost for Academic Administration and Strategic Initiatives​
Teresa Williams, Registrar

Academic Curriculum Team

Randy Bouldin, Chair, Vice Provost, Academic Affairs 
Steve Bonner, College of Bible and Ministry
Beki Baker, George Shinn College of Entertainment and the Arts
Reggie Blair, Admissions
Andy Borchers, College of Business
Elaine Griffin, Accreditation & Institutional Effectiveness
Fort Gwinn, Raymond B. Jones College of Engineering 
Trace Hebert, College of Education
Florah Mhlanga, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Britt Mountford, Beaman Library
Alfa Nyandoro, College of Computing and Technology
Michelle Steele, College of Leadership and Public Service
Catherine Terry, College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 
Christin Shatzer, General Education
Teresa Williams, Registrar

Academic Success Center

Randy Bouldin, Vice Provost, Academic Affairs 
Leslie Beach, Director, ACCESS Ability
Todd Beard, Director, English for Academic Purposes
Andrea Davis, Coordinator
Matt Forsthoff, Cohort Coach
Sonya Green, Writing Studio Coordinator
Gary Hall, Math Lab Coordinator
Cathy Lincoln, Testing Coordinator for ACCESS Ability
Melissa Lowry, Cohort Coach
Molly Mansfield, Cohort Coach
Cori Mathis, Writing Studio Assistant Coordinator
Rob Mossack, Director, Academic Advising & Support Services/Advisor for Undecided Students

Academic Support Staff

Nicole Anderson, College of Business
Alexandria Arnette, College of Business
Stacey Beyer, Physician Assistant Studies
Kathy Bickel, College of Bible and Ministry
Laura Borgmann, College of Computing and Technology
Kelly Bridges, College of Education
Davis Brown, College of Business
Lorie Browning, College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
Urszula Collier, Psychology and Family Therapy
Sonya Colvert, College of Business
Janice Cato, Raymond B. Jones College of Engineering
Morgan DeLong, College of Leadership and Public Service 
Shawna Denny, College of Computing and Technology
Jenifer Evans, College of Education
Vicki Gaw, Social Work and Sociology
Erin Gupton, Bible and Missions
Rachel Harley, Biology Department, Biomolecular Science
Jennifer Holliday, Nutrition
Janet Hudson, Health Professions
Mia Jaye Jackson, School of Art and Design
Tonya Jernigan, College of Business
Brittany Mountford, Honors College
Jennie Johnson, History, Politics and Philosophy Department
Cathy Lincoln, ACCESS and Testing Services 
Olivia Lusk, College of Business
Beth Mangrum, College of Business
Lori Martin, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Ellie Grau, Chemistry Department
Kellye McCool, College of Bible and Ministry
Melinda McCormac, School of Nursing
Kristi McGimsey, College of Education
Rosemary McPherson, College of Leadership and Pubic Service 
Katlyn Nowers, College of Bible and Ministry
John Moss, Physics Labs
Amy Owen, College of Education
Sheryl Palmer, Marriage and Family Therapy
Haley Sue Pearson, George Shinn College of Entertainment and the Arts
Danna Perry, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Erin Richardson, Global Learning
Kathy Thurman, Communication and Journalism Department
Linda Price, Kinesiology & Nutrition Department
Pat Roberts, Biology Department
Tammy Robertson, College of Business
Suzanne Sager, College of Business
Ginger Saunders, College of Pharmacy
Marilyn Smith, Music Department
Nancy Stephen, Physician Assistant Studies
Kenna Tomberlin, English and Modern Languages Department
Rebekah Tran, College of Education
Marianne Van der Voort, College of Business
Jenna Vance, Psychology and Counseling
Mike Vantrease, Chemistry Labs
Laura Weller, College of Education
Julie Woodroof, College of Bible and Ministry
Kymberly Yates, Theatre

Advancement

John Lowry, Senior Vice President for Advancement
Hudson Akin, Executive Director, the Capital Campaign
David Bass, Asst. Dean, Raymond Jones College of Engineering
Becca Bennie, Assistant Director, Annual Giving
Miranda Buell, Advancement Services Coordinator
Stephanie Carroll, Assistant Vice President, Annual Giving and Alumni/Parent Engagement
Kendall Crosslin, Advancement Services Coordinator
Ralston Drake, Assistant Director, Young Alumni and Student Programs
David England, Associate Vice President, Advancement
Jeff Fincher, Assistant Dean, College of Entertainment and the Arts
Hannah Gambrell, Advancement Services Coordinator
Debbie Haislip, Executive Assistant
Amy Hamar, Director, Lifelong Learning and Senior Alumni Programs 
Karin Hensley, Associate Director, Stewardship and Donor Relations
Jenny Lovell, Director, Annual Giving
Amanda Martin, Director, Office of Neighborhood, Community and Government Relations
Rhonda Minton, Director, Strategic Communications for Advancement
Bethany Perala, Associate Director of Annual Giving
Tom Riley, Development Officer and Outreach Director, Bible & Ministry
Robyn Saakian, Director, Grant Services
Laura Y. Sears, Alumni Communities and Events
Sydney Stout, Administrative Assistant
Paul Stovall, Director, Center for Estate and Gift Planning
Carrie Thompson, Assistant Vice President, Advancement Services
Debbie Tumblin, Director, Advancement Information Systems
Laura Tywater, Coordinator, Lifelong LearningPrograms
Burton Williams, Associate Vice President, Advancement

Athletics

Philip Hutcheson, Director of Athletics
Phillip Beeman, Coordinator of Athletic Business Services
Frank Bennett, Associate Director for Internal Affairs
William Bush, Video Production Coordinator
Logan Butts, Communications Assistant
Kirk Downs, Director of Communications
Sherie Eubanks, Compliance/Academics Assistant/Cheerleading Coach
John Ezell, Associate Director for Compliance and Budgets
Linda Garner, Associate Director for Academics and Senior Women’s Administrator
Tanner Hibbs, Video Production Coordinator
Kent Johnson, Faculty Athletics Representative
Chris Klotz, Director of Spiritual Formation
Andy Lane, Associate Athletics Director
Rhonda Lehmer, Administrative Assistant
Shelby McCreary, Administrative Assistant
Brent McMillian, Associate Athletics Director for External Affairs
Grace Ann Miller, Director of Academic Services
Paul Nance, Director of Creative Services
Shannon O’Brien, Director of Spiritual Formation for Women
Bridget Perine, Director of Marketing
Colby Ralls, Manager of Athletic Grounds
Alex Ross, Assistant Director of Operations
Bryan Ryman, Director of Operations
Lint Smith, Athletic Facilities

Beaman Library

Randy Bouldin, Interim Dean
Jam Cohu, Assistant Librarian
Julie Harston, Assistant Librarian
Lisa Mortensen, Assistant
Brittany Mountford, Assistant Librarian
Susan Phifer, Assistant
Elizabeth Rivera, Associate Librarian
Morgan Turner, Administrative Coordinator
Eunice Wells, Associate Librarian

Bookstore (operated by Tree of Life)

Rachel Measell, Bookstore Manager

Business Office

Darrell Duncan, Associate Vice President for Finance
Debbie Bagley, Accountant/ Student Account Representative
Ashley Borders, Director of Finance
Candice Coon, Associate Bursar
Shelia Demonbreun, Student Account and Collections Representative
Karie Duke, Real Estate Manager
Laura Essner, Accountant
Cathy Freeman, Bursar
Kevin Kaiser, Accountant
Candice Meadows, Student Account Representative
Jennifer Montgomery, Accounts Payable Manager
Josh Oakley, Accounting Manager, Endowment & Investments
Ginger Santiago, Accounts Payable Representative
Joe Simpson, Rental Property Maintenance Technician
Misty Taylor, Accountant/Technical Support
Rachel Thomas, Accounts Payable Representative
Michelle Upton, Student Account Representative
Willie Wimmer, Cashier Manager/Student Account Representative

Campus Construction

Mike Engelman, Director
Jennifer Overstreet, Assistant Construction Coordinator

Carillonneur

Donna King

Center for Teaching and Learning

Catherine Terry, Associate Provost, Academic and Strategic Initiatives
Al Austelle, Director, Center for Instructional Technology
Hope Nordstrom, Director, Center for Teaching and Learning

Center for Spiritual Renewal

Carl McKelvey, Director

Counseling Center

Andrea Mills, Assistant Director
Jeremy King, Counselor, Supervisor
Kathy Loggins, Counselor
Karen Morgan, Administrative Assistant
TBA, Director

Dining Services (operated by Sodexo)

Wolcott Fary, General Manager
Elizabeth Strickland, Catering Administrative Supervisor
Jody Young, Catering Director

Enrollment Management

Byron Lewis, Vice President for Enrollment Management
Kelley Graham, Senior Director of Enrollment Technology

Undergraduate Admission:

Johnathan Akin, Assistant VP of Undergraduate Admission
Reggie Blair, Senior Director of Admission
Mary Welch, Guest Experiences Coordinator
Dana Anderson, Director of Campus Visits
Laura Jernigan, Enrollment Records Specialist
Aaron Burtch, Associate Director of Transfer Student Recruitment
Delaney Carlstedt, Admission Counselor
Emily Carpenter, Assistant Director of Admission Events
Kenna Chen, Admission Counselor for Transfers
Conner Crocker, Admission Counselor
Ben Fennell, Assistant Director of Marketing & Media
Lazara Thurman, Enrollment Records Specialist
Laurie Howard, Enrollment Records Specialist
Evan Kersten, Admission Counselor for Transfers
Lori Ligon, Admission Outreach Coordinator
Patricia Pena, Admission Counselor
Sarah Messer, Admission Counselor
Sharday Randle, Enrollment Records Specialist
Graham Kiser, Admission Counselor
Matthew Samek, Senior Admissions Counselor
Lauren Saunders, Admission Operations Coordinator
Roman Ottinger, Admission Counselor
Caroline White, Admission Counselor
Paul Stevens, Senior Director of Admission Operations
Jennifer Zepparelli, Admission Counselor for International Students

Graduate Admission:

Jason Hamilton, Assistant VP of Graduate and Corporate Recruiting
Ashley Swift, Graduate Enrollment Recruiter, College of Pharmacy                                                     
Kristin Blankenship, Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Education
Chase Froud, Graduate Enrollment Recruiter, Hazelip School of Theology
Michaela Gregory, Enrollment Specialist
Kathi Johnson, Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Stefen Jordan, Graduate Enrollment Recruiter, College of Education
Launa Tidwell, Communication Coordinator
Shelby Lankford, Graduate Enrollment Recruiter, Health Sciences
Catherine Lillicrap, Graduate Enrollment Recruiter, Health Sciences
Caitlin Mullins, Graduate Enrollment Recruiter, College of Education
Paige Neighbors, Enrollment Specialist
Frank Osteen, Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Leadership & Public Service
Karen Risley, Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Business
Will Scism, Graduate Enrollment Recruiter, College of Business
Kari Smith, Enrollment Specialist
Emily Tjahjono, Director of Graduate Admission Recruitment Systems, Biomolecular Science​
Laura Ward, Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
Chuck Kincade, Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Computing & Technology

Entertainment and Technical Services

Jamie Shankland, Director
Bob Nickel, Assistant Director
Jillian Berry, Lead AV Generalist 
Ryan Cox, Maintenance Engineer
Austin Hall, Lead LED Wall Graphics
Caleb Hendrick, Broadcast Engineer
Stephen Moss, Lead Lighting
Darren Spann, Operations Lead

Events 

Event Management:

Wendy Archer, Event Housing and Scheduling Coordinator
Abby Besson, Event Coordinator
Willie Charpentier, Longview Manager
Shelby Christian, Event Manager
Brittany Cleaver, Event Manager
Bodhi Dark, Hotel Manager
Haley Davis, Senior Event Manager
Mindy Fernandez, University Box Office and Concessions Manager
Anamarie Knapp, Senior Manager of Scheduling, Budgets, and Hotel Operations
Rhonda Lehmer, Box Office Assistant
Rebecca Osteen, Guest Experience Lead, Bison Inn

Event Operations:
TBD, Event Operations Manager
Ian Rody, Set Up Coordinator

Finance and Administration

India Triplett, Accounting Assistant

Financial Aid

Tiffany Summers, Director
Jimmy Morris, Associate Director
Maggie Kersten, Assistant Director
Deidra Cummings, Counselor
Denise Forgette, Technical Support Counselor
Alana Lauck, Counselor
Tamera Spivey, Counselor

General Counsel

David Wilson, General Counsel
Whitney Hickerson, Legal Analyst

Graduate Studies

Randy Bouldin, Vice Provost for Academic Affairs
Barbara Blackman, Administrative Assistant/Coordinator

Biomolecular Science:

David Holmes, Dean, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Kent Gallaher, Program Director
Emily Tjahjono, Director of Graduate Admission Recruitment Systems​
Rachel Harley, Administrative Assistant

Business:

Ray Eldridge, Dean, College of Business
Rick Holaway, Director, Graduate Programs
Bart Liddle, Associate Dean, Academic Excellence
Perry Moore,  Director, Academic Operations
Brian Masterson, Director, Master of Accountancy Program
Donita Brown, Director, Health Care Programs
Tonya Jernigan, Senior Manager, Student Services 

Communication:

David Holmes, Dean, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Robert Chandler, Program Director

Computing & Technology:

John Brocklebank, Dean, College of Computing & Technology
Laura Borgmann, Administrative Assistant

Conflict Management:

Steve Joiner, Dean, Executive Director
Matt Milligan, Program Director
Rosemary McPherson, Program Coordinator
Sara Oeser, Director, Events, Partnerships, Alumni & Rule 31

Education:

Deborah Boyd, Dean, College of Education
Trace Hebert, Associate Dean, Director, Doctor of Education
Rachel Milligan, Assistant Dean, College of Education
Kelly Bridges, Executive Assistant, Program Manager
Kristin Blankenship, Outreach and Enrollment Manager

Exercise and Nutrition Science:

Matthew Ruiz, Program Director
Michaela Gregory, Administrative Assistant

Film and Creative Media:

Mike Fernandez, Dean, George Shinn College of Entertainment and the Arts
Steve Taylor, Director, School of Theatre & Cinematic Arts
Melissa Forte, Director, Cinematic Arts
Dave Deborde, Associate Professor & Recruiting

Health Care Informatics:

Beth Breeden, Director of Health Care Informatics program
Laura Ward, Director of Admissions and Student Affairs
Ginger Saunders, Program Coordinator

Leadership and Public Service:

Steve Joiner, Dean, College of Leadership and Public Service
Michelle Steele, Director of Leadership and Public Service and Urban Studies
Mark White, Director of Leadership and Public Service 
Morgan DeLong, Program Coordinator

Lipscomb Online:

Ted Meyer, Interim Executive Director, Lipscomb Online

Pharmacy & Health Care Informatics:

Tom Campbell, Dean, College of Pharmacy
Beth Breeden, Director of Health Care Informatics program
Laura Ward, Director of Enrollment and Student Affairs
Ginger Saunders, Program Coordinator

Physician Assistant Studies:

Stephen Heffington, Program Director
Stacey Beyer, Administrative Assistant
Aven Humphreys, Director of Student Affairs
Shelby Lankford, Graduate Enrollment Recruiter
Nancy Stephen, Coordinator of Operations

Psychology and Counseling:

David Holmes, Dean, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Shanna Ray, Department Chair; Director, M.S. in Psychology
Chris Gonzalez, Director, Master of Marriage & Family Therapy
Jake Morris, Director, M.S. in Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Kathi Johnson, Director of Graduate Enrollment
Urszula Collier, Administrative Assistant
Jenna Vance, Administrative Assistant

Sustainable Practice:

Steve Joiner, Dean, College of Leadership and Public Service
Dodd Galbreath, Director of Graduate Programs 
Rosemary McPherson, Program Coordinator

Theology:

Leonard Allen, Dean, College of Bible and Ministry
John York, Associate Dean, Director, Doctor of Ministry Program
Frank Guertin, Assistant Dean, Director, Hazelip School of Theology
Kathy Bickel, Administrative Assistant

Health Services

Erin Keckley, Director and Nurse Practitioner
Melanie Stewart, Clinic Charge Nurse
Julie Dale, Registered Nurse
David Ayes, Quality Improvement Coordinator
Roletha Pillow, Nurse Practitioner

Health Professions Advisory Office

James T. Arnett, Chair, Health Professions Advisory Committee
Janet Hudson, Administrative Assistant

Human Resources

Christy Hooper, Vice President
Lynn Chappin, HR Associate Director
Marci Harbour, Associate Director of Benefits
Kelly Broihier, Human Resources Specialist
Diana Staley, Payroll Manager
Justin Stanley, Human Resources Assistant

Information Technology

Mike Green, Senior Vice President and Chief Information Officer
Cindy Mears, Executive Assistant to the CIO
India Triplett, Director of IT Infrastructure 
Phillip Brackett, Technical Specialist
Jason Burton, Telecommunications Technician
Josh Cagle, Programmer/Analyst
Jennifer Cameron, Director of Information Systems
Timothy Cox, Network Manager
Jan Cronin, Technical Specialist
Jessica Daniel, Identity and Access Management Administrator
Chris Fleming, Information Security Analyst
Barry Graves, Systems Administrator
Brad Ham, Technical Specialist
Tyler Lallathin, Technical Specialist
Elizabeth Owensby, Switchboard Operator
Michelle Putnam, Database Administrator
Jeff Scott, Director of IT Support
Eddy Spain, Programmer/Analyst
Joe Trimble, Director of IT Administrative Systems
Brenda West, Switchboard Operator

Institutes

Andrews Institute for Civic Leadership:
Steve Joiner, Dean, College of Leadership and Public Service
Michelle Steele, Director

Ayers Institute for Teacher Learning and Innovation:
Deborah Boyd, Dean, College of Education
Rachael Milligan, Managing Director            

Dean Institute of Corporate Governance and Integrity:
Turney Stevens, Director

Institute for Christian Spirituality:
Leonard Allen, Dean, College of Bible and Ministry
Earl Lavender, Founding Director
Kris Miller, Director

Institute for Conflict Management:
Steve Joiner, Dean, Executive Director
Matt Milligan, Director 

Institute for Law, Justice and Society:
Randy Spivey, Director

Institute for Sustainable Practice:
Emily Stutzman Jones, Director of Undergraduate Programs
Dodd Galbreath, Director of Graduate Programs 

Institutional Effectiveness

Elaine Griffin, Vice Provost, Accreditation and Institutional Effectiveness
Catherine Terry, Associate Provost for Academic Administration and Strategic Initiatives​

Institutional Research

Matt Rehbein, Director of Institutional Research

Missional Studies

Earl Lavender, Director of Missional Studies
Tyler Kemmerer, Director of Missions

Postal Services (The Connection)

Ronnie Farris, Director
Karen Tidwell, Assistant Director

President’s Office

L. Randolph Lowry, President
Landon Parrish, Assistant to the President
Keely Hagan, Communication Coordinator
Leslie Landiss, Executive Assistant

Provost’s Office

Craig Bledsoe, Provost
Randy Bouldin, Vice Provost for Academic Affairs; Interim Dean, Beaman Library, Academic Success Center
TBD, Vice Provost, Health Affairs
Elaine Griffin, Vice Provost, Accreditation and Institutional Effectiveness
Norma Burgess, Associate Provost, Diversity, Inclusion, & Special Initiatives
Steve Prewitt, Associate Provost for Student Academic Support
Catherine Terry, Associate Provost for Academic Administration and Strategic Initiatives​
Carol Lusk, Director of Academic Finance
Barbara Blackman, Administrative Assistant/Coordinator, Graduate Studies, Academic Affairs
Mary Emily Bouldin, Executive Assistant
Sarah Leidereiter Flatt, Program Coordinator and Administrative Assistant
Susan Nelson, Academic Events

Public Relations

Kim Chaudoin, Assistant Vice President of Public Relations and Communication
Kristi Jones, Senior Manager of University Photography Services
Kalli Groce, Communication Coordinator 
Janel Shoun-Smith, Senior Manager of Communications

Registrar’s Office

Teresa Williams, University Registrar
Jacqueline Langston, Associate Registrar
Alaina Griggs, Associate Registrar
Robert Hughes, Commencement Coordinator
TBD, Transfer Credentials Specialist, Veterans
Sandra Petty, Student Services Coordinator
Deanna Poole, Student Records Specialist
Elsa Vester, Transfer Credentials Specialist

Risk Management

Kathy Hargis, Assistant Vice President, Risk Management
Dennis Steverson, Director, Environmental Health and Safety

Service Operations

Jeff Wilson, Director of Campus Plant and Retail Operations
Cynthia Smith, Administrative Assistant

Special Academic Programs

EAP Program:
Todd Beard, Director, English for Academic Purposes

IDEAL Program:

Andrea Pewitt, Program Director
Laura Roberts, Assistant Program Director
Ibtissam (Eby) Browning, Program Manager
Rachelle Mills, Program Manager for Job Development
Sarah Roe-Hall, Program Manager for Community Relations
Lexie Burch, Residential Coordinator

Global Learning Program:
Rebecca Zanolini, Director of Global Learning
Chandler Brais, Global Scholar Program Manager
Bethany Grant, Residence Director, Costa Rica
Melissa Swann, European Assistant Director
Erin Richardson, Administrative Assistant
Kate Minchew, Global Learning Coordinator; Residence Director, London, UK
Emily Woodroof, Residence Director, Florence, Italy

Honors College:
Paul Prill, Director
Kristen Thompson, Administrative Assistant 

LIGHT: Illuminating Cultural Engagement:
Cori Mathis, Assistant Director of LIGHT and the Writing Studio

College of Professional Studies:
Ted Meyer, Interim Executive Director, Lipscomb Online​
Stasa Bakliza, Academic Success Coach
James Bush, Assistant Director of Undergraduate Admissions
Elizabeth Byerly, Accountant/Budget Manager
Nanci Carter, Registrar, Online Programs
Tina Cozby, Office Manager 
Nancy Cranford, Academic Manager
Kelli Garrett, Director of Assessment 
Nicole Glover, Academic Success Coach
Julie Harper, Data and Operations Manager
Whitney Holland, Registrar Assistant 
Chris Martin, Admissions Counselor
Emily Smith, Associate Dean of Academics 
Micah Spiers, Admissions Counselor
Lydia Steele, Instructional Design Director  

The SALT Program: Serving and Learning Together:
Christin Shatzer, Director of Service-Learning
Kate Noonan, Program Coordinator

Student Life

Al Sturgeon, Vice President of Student Life & Dean of Students
Kathy Meadows, Executive Assistant

Career & Personal Development:
Al Sturgeon, Vice President of Student Life & Dean of Students
Monica Wentworth, Assistant Dean & Director of Career Development Center
Falon Barton, Director of Spiritual Formation
Tasha Coleman, Director of Community Standards
Diane Cothran, Coordinator of Career Development Center
Steve Davidson, Associate Dean of Spiritual Formation
Maddy Fowler, Coordinator of Spiritual Formation
Jimmie Handley, Veteran Services Outreach Coordinator
Sam Lynn, Director of Veteran Services
Teresa Maxwell, Administrative Assistant of Spiritual Formation
Brent Roe-Hall, Director of The Joshua Project
Billie Scroggins, Veteran Administration Certifying Official
Tom Seals, Veteran Services Chaplain
Allison West, Assistant Director of Career Development Center

Community Life:
Prentice Ashford, Dean
Louis Nelms, Director of Student Involvement
Juan Reveles, Program & Outreach Coordinator/Office of Intercultural Development
Candace Williams, Director of Student Development/Office of Intercultural Development
Madison Wonders, Coordinator of Student Involvement
TBD, Immigration & Compliance Officer PDSO/Office of Intercultural Development

Housing & Residence Life:
Laurie Sain, Dean
Nate Barton, Residence Hall Director/Bison Hall
Nora Johnson, Residence Hall Director/Elam
Jessi Mestan, Residence Hall Director/Johnson
Kimberlyn Perkins, Residence Hall Director/Fanning
Rachel Smiley, Director of Housing
Jackson Smith, Residence Hall Director/Sewell
Mike Smith, Residence Hall Director/High Rise
Jonathan Williams, Director of Residence Life and Residence Hall Director/The Village

Security & Safety:
Kyle Dickerson, Chief - Executive Director
Shane Lumpkins, Captain - Director of Patrol Operations
Ryan Mobbs, Captain - Director of Community Operations, Special Operations & Events and Training
Patrick Cameron, 1st Lieutenant - Communications Coordinator
Daniel Meeks, 2nd Lieutenant - Parking
Grant Robarts, 2nd Lieutenant - 2nd Shift Supervisor
Julius Whitaker, 2nd Lieutenant - 3rd Shift Supervisor
Jim Foy, Sgt., School Resource Officer (Lower School)
Johnny Poole, Sgt.
Jay Brocklebank, Officer
Matthew Brown, Officer
Maurice Conner, Officer
Tameka Czech, Communications Officer
Jeremy Davis, Officer
Isaac Eubanks, School Resource Officer (Upper School)
Bobby Ferguson, Officer
Marsha Gallaher, Communications Officer
Tonya Gourley, Officer
Paul Grande, Officer (SPARK)
Doug Jones, Officer
Rich Millett, Administrative Assistant
Greg Phillipy, Officer
Patrick Shahade, Communications Officer
Becky Thompson, Communications Officer

Student Wellbeing:
Dannie Woods, Dean
Heather Corcoran, Student Care Coordinator
Blaine Donoho, Director of Campus Recreation & Wellness
Megan Johnson, Coordinator of New Student Experiences

Student Publications Advisers

Paul Gibson, Lumination Radio
Alan Griggs, Lumination News
Tim Ghianni, Lumination Network
Jimmy McCollum, Lumination Network

University Marketing

Dave Bruno, Vice President of Marketing
Emily Ashby, Graphic Designer
Tabitha Barbé, Social Media & Web Content Specialist
Zach Bowen, Graphic Designer
Mary Kate Grant, Web Content and Copywriting Specialist
Will Mason, Creative Director
Caroline Mullins, Director of Advertising and Marketing
Josh Shaw, Senior Marketing Videography Manager
Tyler Williams, Assistant Project Manager