Sep 30, 2022  
2017-2018 Graduate Catalog 
    
2017-2018 Graduate Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

University Personnel


  • Print-Friendly Page

    Help

    University Administration and Staff



    Executive Leadership Team

    L. Randolph Lowry, President
    W. Craig Bledsoe, Provost
    Susan Galbreath, Senior Vice President for Strategy
    Mike Green, Vice President and Chief Information Officer
    John Lowry, Vice President, Development and External Affairs
    Scott McDowell, Senior Vice President, Student Life
    Matt Paden, Chief of Staff
    Danny H. Taylor, Senior Vice President, Finance and Administration
    David Wilson, General Counsel

    Senior Leadership Team

    L. Randolph Lowry, President
    Dale Armstrong, Senior Development Counsel
    W. Craig Bledsoe, Provost
    Susan Galbreath, Senior Vice President, Strategy
    Greg Glenn, Head of School, Lipscomb Academy
    Mike Green, Senior Vice President and Chief Information Officer
    Rick Holaway, Vice President for Enrollment Management
    Philip Hutcheson, Director of Athletics
    Walt Leaver, Vice President for University Relations
    John Lowry, Vice President for Development and External Affairs
    Scott McDowell, Senior Vice President for Student Life
    Scott Sager, Vice President for Church Services
    Danny H. Taylor, Senior Vice President for Finance and Administration
    David Wilson, General Counsel

    Academic Leadership Team

         Office of the Provost

    W. Craig Bledsoe, Provost
    Randy Bouldin, Vice Provost, Academic Affairs
    Elaine Griffin, Vice Provost, Accreditation & Institutional Effectiveness
    Carol Lusk, Director for Academic Finance
    Brian Mast, Associate Provost, Academic Support Services
    Steve Prewitt, Associate Provost, Student Academic Support
    Catherine Terry, Associate Provost, Institutional Effectiveness
    Teresa Williams, Registrar

         College Deans

    Leonard Allen, DeanCollege of Bible and Ministry
    Deborah Boyd, Dean, College of Education
    Norma Burgess, Dean, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
    Roger Davis, Dean, College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences                                                                                                                                          
    Ray Eldridge, Dean, College of Business
    Mike Fernandez, Dean, George Shinn College of Entertainment and the Arts 
    Steve Joiner, Dean, College of Leadership and Public Service
    Fortune Mhlanga, Dean, College of Computing and Technology
    Nina Morel, Dean, College of Professional Studies                                                                                                                                                          
    Justin Myrick, DeanRaymond B. Jones College of Engineering 
    Sandra Parham, Dean, Beaman Library

    Academic Curriculum Team

    Randy Bouldin, Chair, Vice Provost, Academic Affairs 
    Leonard Allen, College of Bible and Ministry
    Beki Baker, College of Entertainment and the Arts
    Andy Borchers, College of Business
    Elaine Griffin, Accreditation & Institutional Effectiveness
    Fort Gwinn, College of Engineering 
    Trace Hebert, College of Education
    Elizabeth Heffington, Beaman Library
    Phyllis Hildreth, College of Leadership and Public Service
    Brian Mast, Academic Support Services
    Florah Mhlanga, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
    Hope Nordstrom, College of Professional Studies
    Alpha Nyandoro, College of Computing and Technology
    Catherine Terry, College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 
    Stacia Watkins, General Education
    Teresa Williams, Registrar

    Academic Success Center

    Brian Mast, Associate Provost, Academic Support Services
    Carla Brookins, Director, Student Advocacy                                                                                                                                                   
    Gary Hall, Math Lab Coordinator Cathy Lincoln, Testing Coordinator for ACCESS
    Rob Mossack, Director, Academic Advising and Support Services/Advisor for Undecided Students
    Kaitlin Shetler, Director, ACCESS and Testing Services                                                                                                                                                                       
    Stacia Watkins, Writing Studio Coordinator

    Academic Support Staff

    Angel Bebout, College of Pharmacy
    Kathy Bickel, College of Bible and Ministry
    Traci Bishir, George Shinn College of Entertainment and the Arts
    Kristin Blankenship, College of Education
    Laura Borgmann, College of Computing and Technology
    Kelly Bridges, College of Education
    Lorie Browning, College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
    Urszula Collier, Psychology and Family Therapy                                                                                                                                                            
    Sonya Colvert, College of Business
    Shawna Denny, College of Computing and Technology
    Karie Duke, Raymond B. Jones College of Engineering
    Jenifer Evans, College of Education
    Vicki Gaw, Social Work and Sociology
    Erin Gupton, Bible and Missions
    Page Harper, Global Learning
    Jonathan Harrison, College of Education
    Jennifer Holliday, Nutrition
    Janet Hudson, Health Professions
    Mia Jaye Jackson, School of Art and Design
    Shirley Jacobs, College of Business
    Madeline Jewell, Honors College
    Jennie Johnson, History, Politics and Philosophy Department
    Julie Lillicrap, Exercise and Nutrition Science/Health Care Informatics
    Beth Mangrum, College of Business
    Lori Martin, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
    Alacia McCadams, Chemistry Department
    Kellye McCool, College of Bible and Ministry
    Melinda McCormac, School of Nursing
    Rosemary McPherson, Sustainable Practice
    Yedid Minjares, College of Professional Studies
    John Moss, Physics Labs
    Sheryl Palmer, Marriage and Family Therapy
    Danna Perry, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
    Kelly Pettit, Communication and Journalism Department
    Linda Price, Kinesiology & Nutrition Department
    Pat Roberts, Biology Department
    Ginger Saunders, College of Pharmacy
    Marilyn Smith, Music Department
    Nancy Stephen, College of Pharmacy
    Kenna Tomberlin, English and Modern Languages Department
    Jenna Vance, Psychology and Counseling
    Mike Vantrease, Chemistry Labs
    Laura Weller, College of Education
    Julie Woodroof, College of Bible and Ministry
    Kymberly Yates, Theatre

    Admissions

    Rick Holaway, Vice President for Enrollment Management
    Johnathan Akin, Senior Director of Admissions
    Maddie Alden, Guest Relations Assistant
    Dana Anderson, Director of Campus Visits
    Reggie Blair, Director of Admissions
    Caitlyn Browning, Event and Student Work Coordinator
    Aaron Burtch, Associate Director of Admissions for Transfers 
    Karla Chavez, Coordinator Latino Admissions
    Dolly DeLong, Senior Admissions Counselor
    Shawn Despot, Admissions Counselor for Transfers
    Ben Fennell, Assistant Director of Admissions Marketing Media
    Marsha Gallaher, Enrollment Records Specialist
    Nicole Hamilton, Senior Admissions Counselor
    Laurie Howard, Senior Enrollment Records Specialist
    Lori Ligon, Admissions Outreach Coordinator
    Vanessa Medina, Admissions Counselor
    Nancy Murphy, Enrollment Records Manager
    Landon Parrish, Admissions Counselor
    Hannah Passamonte, Admissions Counselor
    Matthew Samek, Admissions Counselor
    Lauren Saunders, Assistant Director of Admissions
    Rachel Stowe, Assistant Director of International Student Recruitment
    Matt Vollrath, Senior Director of Enrollment Marketing
    Clint Williams, Director of Admissions Systems
    Mackenzie Williams, Admissions Counselor
    Jennifer Zepparelli, International Admissions Counselor/Office Manager

    Alumni Relations

    Phil Ellenburg, Vice President, Alumni Relations
    Amy Hamar, Director, Senior Alumni Programs and Lifelong Learning
    Chloe Hoffmann, Administrative Assistant
    Rhonda Minton, Director, Alumni Programs
    Laura Sears, Director, Associated Women for Lipscomb and Young Alumni
    Laura Tywater, Program Coordinator, Lifelong Learning

    Athletics

    Philip Hutcheson, Director of Athletics
    Phillip Beeman, Program Coordinator
    Frank Bennett, Associate Athletic Director
    Kirk Downs, Assistant Director of Communications and Operations
    Sherie Eubanks, Compliance/Academics Assistant
    John Ezell, Associate Director for Compliance and Budgets
    Linda Garner, Associate Director for Academics and Senior Women’s Administrator
    Jamie Gilliam, Athletics Communication Manager
    Garner Goode, Director of Sales and Marketing
    Austin Gwin, Video Production Coordinator
    Kris Klotz, Associate Director for Spiritual Formation
    Andy Lane, Associate Director for Development
    Rhonda Lehmer, NBC Administrative Assistant
    Kim Lillicrap, Basketball Office Support Assistant
    Mark McGee, Senior Publisher/Media Relations Director
    Paul Nance, Director of Corporate Partnerships
    Alex RossAssistant Director of Operations
    Lint Smith, Athletic Facilities

    Athletic Coaches

    Baseball

    Jeff Forehand, Head Coach
    James Ogden, Assistant
    Brad Coon, Assistant
    Brian Ryman, Director of Baseball Operations

    Basketball (Men’s)

    Casey Alexander, Head Coach
    Stephen Drabyn, Assistant
    Sean Rutigliano, Assistant
    Roger Idstrom, Assistant

    Basketball (Women’s)

    Greg Brown, Head Coach
    Clay Crothers, Assistant
    TBD, Assistant
    TBD, Assistant

    Cross Country and Track and Field  (Men’s and Women’s)

    Bill Taylor, Head Coach
    Marcus Evans, Assistant
    Steven Mason, Assistant
    Tim Muller, Assistant
    Lexi Laucirica, Assistant/Operations Coordinator
    Benton Reed, Assistant/Operations Coordinator

    Golf (Men’s and Women’s)

    Will Brewer, Head Coach
    Ben Pellicani, Assistant

    Soccer (Men’s)

    Charles Morrow, Head Coach
    Garrett McLaughlin, Assistant

    Soccer (Women’s)

    Kevin O’Brien, Head Coach                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
    Shannon O’Brien, Assistant
    TBD, Assistant

    Softball

    Kristin Ryman, Head Coach
    Megan Smith, Assistant
    J.J. Dillingham, Assistant

    Tennis

    Jamie Aid, Women’s Head Coach
    Jonathan Flinn, Performance Specialist
    TBD, Men’s Head Coach

    Volleyball

    Brandon Rosenthal, Head Coach                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
    Todd Garvey, Assistant
    Billy Ebel, Assistant

    Strength and Conditioning

    John Hudy, Head Coach
    Sean Johnson, Assistant

    Athletic Trainers

    Will Ness, Head Trainer
    Clint Woods, Assistant Athletic Trainer
    Hilarie Buck, Assistant Athletic Trainer
    Kelsey Ferguson, Assistant Athletic Trainer
    Mark Forbing, Assistant Athletic Trainer
    Maggie Schweer, Assistant Athletic Trainer

    Beaman Library

    Sandra Parham, Dean
    Kayce Gill, Assistant Librarian
    Julie Harston, Assistant Librarian
    Elizabeth Heffington, Assistant Librarian
    Lisa Mortensen, Assistant
    Anna Leta Moss, Assistant Librarian
    Susan Phifer, Assistant
    Elizabeth Rivera, Assistant Librarian
    Morgan Turner, Administrative Coordinator
    Eunice Wells, Associate Librarian

    Bookstore (operated by Sodexo)

    Caleb Tyler, Bookstore Manager

    Business Office

    Darrell Duncan, Associate Vice President/Finance
    Debbie Bagley, Accountant
    Ashley Borders, Associate Investment and Financial Accounting Manager
    Candice Coon, Accountant and Student Accounts Representative
    Shelia Demonbreun, Student Accounts and Collections Representative
    Laura Essner, Accountant
    Cathy Freeman, Bursar
    Tim Gilfilen, Cashier
    Rebecca Johns, Internal Audit/Compliance Officer
    Kevin Kaiser, Accountant
    Candice Meadows, Student Accounts Representative
    Jennifer Montgomery, Accounts Payable Manager
    Ginger Santiago, Accounts Payable
    Marie Smith, Rental Property and Perkins Loans
    Emily Snell, Student Accounts Representative
    Misty Taylor, Accountant/Technical Support
    Rachel Thomas, Accounts Payable Assistant
    Michelle Upton, Student Accounts Representative

    Campus Construction

    Mike Engelman, Director
    Jennifer Overstreet, Assistant Construction Coordinator

    Carillonneur

    Donna King

    Center for Teaching and Learning

    Brian Mast, Director of Center for Teaching and Learning
    Al Austelle, Director of Center for Instructional Technology
    Keith O’Neal, Instructional Designer

    Center for Spiritual Renewal

    Carl McKelvey, Director
    Shirley Stansbury, Administrative Assistant

    Counseling Center

    Frank Scott, Center Director, Director of Counseling Services
    Jeremy King, Counselor, Supervisor
    Kathy Loggins, Counselor
    Andrea Mills, Assistant Director
    Karen Morgan, Administrative Assistant
     

    Development

    John Lowry, Vice President for Development and External Affairs
    Miranda Buell, Advancement Services Coordinator
    Brent Culberson, Director of Community, Neighborhood and Government Relations
    David England, Associate Vice President, Donor Relations and Stewardship
    Jeff Fincher, Major Gift Officer
    Derrick Free, Senior Director, Corporate and Foundations Relations
    Debbie Haislip, Executive Assistant
    Karin Hensley, Advancement Events Manager
    Jenny Lovell, Leadership Annual Gift Officer
    Hannah Maxwell, Administrative Assistant
    Mark McFerran, Associate Vice President, Development
    Mark Meador, Senior Director of Lipscomb Associates and Major Gifts
    Bethany Perala, Assistant Director, Telephone Campaigns
    Megan Redding, Services Coordinator
    Tom Riley, Development Officer
    Tammy Robertson, Administrative Assistant 
    Robyn Saakian, Director of Grant Services
    Paul Stovall, Director of Planned Giving
    Matt Sullivan, Advancement Research Manager
    Carrie Thompson, Senior Director of Annual and Special Gifts
    Debbie Tumblin, Director of Advancement Information Systems
    Burton Williams, Associate Vice President, Central Development and Campaign Planning

    Dining Services (operated by Sodexo)

    Wolcott Fary, General Manager
    Michael Alexander, Catering Chef 
    Anthony Bates, Executive Chef
    Nancy Behrendt, Starbucks Manager
    Terri Feathers, Operations Manager
    Cindy Johnson, Catering Administrative Supervisor
    Kathleen Kimble, Retail Manager 
    Jolyn Persons, Clerical Supervisor
    Laporsche Slaughter, Administrative Assistant
    Alice Stelter, Retail Manager 
    Jody Young, Catering Director
     

    Entertainment and Technical Services

    Jamie Shankland, Director
    Bob Nickel, Assistant Director
    Becka Barnes, Office Manager
    Corey Callis, Lead Audio Technician
    Ryan Cox, Maintenance Engineer
    Tyler Lallathin, Broadcast Engineer
    Erin Pennington, AV Technician
    Darren Spann, Operations Lead

    Event Management

    Barry Thompson, Event Operations Manager
    Shelby Blake, Event Coordinator
    Haley Davis, Event Coordinator
    Emily Carpenter, Event Coordinator
    Willie Charpentier, Coordinator of Summer Housing/ Event Management Assistant
    Brittany Cleaver, Concessions and Event Coordinator
    Mindy Fernandez, Box Office Manager
    Anamarie Knapp, Scheduling Manager
    Naomi Lutz, Event Coordinator
    Benton Pittman, Set Up Coordinator
    Shane Schock, Set Up Coordinator
    TBD, Operations Set Up

    Finance and Administration

    Larry Cochran, Associate Vice President/Finance and Endowment
    India Triplett, Accounting Assistant

    Financial Aid

    Tiffany Summers, Director
    Jimmy Morris, Associate Director
    Maggie Kersten, Assistant Director
    Deidra Cummings, Counselor
    Denise Forgette, Technical Support
    Alana Pettit, Administrative Assistant
    Tamera Spivey, Counselor
    Donna Taylor, Counselor

    General Counsel

    David Wilson, General Counsel
    Kathy Hargis, Assistant Vice President, Risk Management
    Dennis Steverson, Environmental Health and Safety Specialist
    Patra Thomas, Executive Assistant

    Graduate Studies

    Randy Bouldin, Vice Provost for Academic Affairs
    Barbara Blackman, Administrative Assistant/Coordinator, Graduate Studies
    Kelley Graham, Coordinator for Academic Information Technology
     

    Biomolecular Science

    Norma Burgess, Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
    Kent Gallaher, Program Director
    Tina Fulford, Administrative Assistant
    Pat Roberts, Administrative Assistant

    Business

    C. Ray Eldridge, Dean, College of Business
    Allison Duke, Associate Dean of Graduate Business
    Bart Liddle, Director, MHR; Assistant Dean for Health Care Programs
    Perry Moore, Director, MAcc; Assistant Director, Graduate Programs

    Civic Leadership

    Steve Joiner, Dean, College of Leadership and Public Service
    Linda Peek Schacht, Founding Director
    Beth Morrow, Leadership Public Service
    Michelle Steele, Academic Director

    Computing & Technology

    Fortune Mhlanga, Dean, College of Computing & Technology
    Brett Ramsey, Graduate Recruiter
    Laura Borgmann, Administrative Assistant

    Conflict Management

    Steve Joiner, Managing Director
    Phyllis Hildreth, Director of Academics
    Sherrie Guenther, Program Manager

    Education

    Deborah Boyd, Dean, College of Education
    Tracey Hebert, Director, Doctor of Education
    Misty Parsley, Co-director, Master of Education
    Amanda Logsdon, Outreach and Enrollment Manager

    Exercise and Nutrition Science

    Roger L. Davis, Dean, College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
    Karen Robichaud, Program Director
    Julie Lillicrap, Administrative Assistant

    Film and Creative Media

    Mike Fernandez, Dean, Shinn College of Entertainment and the Arts
    Dave DeBorde, Director of Film and Creative Media
    Josh Link, Recruiting and Marketing Coordinator
    Traci Bishir, Administrative Assistant

    Leadership and Public Service

    Steve Joiner, Dean, College of Leadership and Public Service
    Christine LaLonde, Academic Director
    Amy Goode, New Student Enrollment Manager
     

    Pharmacy & Health Care Informatics

    Roger L. Davis, Dean, College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
    Tom Campbell, Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
    Beth Breeden, Director of Health Care Informatics program
    Laura Ward, Director of Admissions and Student Affairs
    Ginger Saunders, Program Coordinator

    Professional Studies

    Nina Morel, Dean, College of Professional Studies
    Hope Nordstrom, Director of Curriculum and Instruction
    Hannah Grieving, Academic Programs Coordinator
    Yedid Minjares, Administrative Coordinator

    Psychology and Counseling

    Jake Morris, Program Director
    Chris Gonzales, Director, M.M.F.T.
    Shanna Ray, Director, M.A. Psychology
    Kathi Johnson, Recruiting and Marketing Coordinator
    Urszula Collier, Administrative Assistant
    Jenna Vance, Administrative Assistant

    Sustainable Practice

    Emily Stutzman, Academic Director
    Dodd Galbreath, Founding Director
    Rosemary McPherson, Administrative Assistant

    Theology

    Leonard Allen, Dean, College of Bible and Ministry
    Mark Black, Associate Dean, Director for Graduate Studies in Theology
    John York, Associate Dean, Director for Doctor of Ministry Program
    Frank Guertin, Academic Director
    Kathy Bickel, Administrative Assistant

    Health Services

    Erin Keckley, Director and Nurse Practitioner
    Melanie Stewart, Nurse
    David Ayes, Quality Improvement Coordinator
    Roletha Pillow, Nurse Practitioner
    Frankie Poole, Administrative Assistant

    Health Professions Advisory Office

    James T. Arnett, Academic Chair, Health Professions Advisory Committee
    Janet Hudson, Administrative Assistant

    Human Resources

    Christy Hooper, Associate Vice President
    Janice Cato, HR and Benefits Coordinator
    Lynn Chappin, Associate Director
    Wanda Easter, Payroll and Compensation Manager
    Diana Easley, Human Resources Generalist
    Teresa Green, Payroll Accountant

    Information Technology

    Mike Green, Senior Vice President and Chief Information Officer
    Cindy Mears, Executive Assistant
    Patrick Anderson, Technical Specialist
    Ritchie Beard, Infrastructure Support
    Phillip Brackett, Technical Specialist
    Jason Burton, Telecommunications Technician
    Jennifer Cameron, Director of Data Visibility and Process Improvement
    Timothy Cox, Network Manager
    Jan Cronin, Microcomputer Technician
    Jessica Daniel, Infrastructure Support
    Barry Graves, Infrastructure Support
    Brad Ham, Technical Specialist
    Elizabeth Owensby, Switchboard
    Michelle Putnam, Administrative Systems
    Jeff Scott, Technical Specialist
    Matthew Simon, Programmer and Software Analyst
    Jon Scott Smith, Programmer and Analyst
    Eddy Spain, Programmer and Analyst
    Joe Trimble, Director of IT Administrative Systems
    Dave Wagner, Director of Information Security and Infrastructure
    Brenda West, Switchboard
    Greg Williams, Administrative Systems

    Institutes

    Andrews Institute for Civic Leadership

    Steve Joiner, Dean, College of Leadership and Public Service
    Linda Peek Schacht, Founding Director
    Michelle Steele, Academic Director

    Ayers Institute for Teacher Learning and Innovation

    Deborah Boyd, Dean, College of Education              
    Rachael Milligan, Managing Director            

    Dean Institute of Corporate Governance and Integrity

    Turney Stevens, Director
    Brad Reid, Senior Scholar

    Institute for Christian Spirituality

    Leonard Allen, Dean, College of Bible and Ministry
    Earl Lavender, Founding Director
    Kris Miller, Director

    Institute for Conflict Management

    Steve Joiner, Executive Director
    Phyllis Hildreth, Academic Director

    Institute for Law, Justice and Society

    Randy Spivey, Academic Director

    Institute for Sustainable Practice

    Emily Jones, Academic Director
    Dodd Galbreath, Founding Director

    Institutional Effectiveness

    Elaine Griffin, Vice Provost, Accreditation and Institutional Effectiveness
    Catherine Terry, Associate Provost for Institutional Effectiveness
    Matt Rehbein, Director of Institutional Research

    Missional Studies

    Earl Lavender, Director of Missional Studies
    Mark Jent, Director of Missions Outreach
    TBD, Missions Coordinator
    Erin Gupton, Trip Coordinator/Event Planner
    Steve Sherman, Missionary in Residence
    Paul Stevens, Senior Missions Coordinator
    Julie Woodroof, Administrative Assistant

    President’s Office

    L. Randolph Lowry, President
    Matt Paden, Chief of Staff 
    Keely Hagan, Communication Coordinator
    Leslie Landiss, Executive Assistant

    Provost’s Office

    Craig Bledsoe, Provost
    Randy Bouldin, Vice Provost for Academic Affairs
    Elaine Griffin, Vice Provost, Accreditiation and Institutional Effectiveness
    Brian Mast, Associate Provost for Academic Support Services
    Steve Prewitt, Associate Provost for Student Academic Support
    Catherine Terry, Associate Provost for Institutional Effectiveness
    Carol Lusk, Director of Academic Finance
    Kathryn-Claire Barlas, Program Coordinator and Administrative Assistant
    Barbara Blackman, Administrative Assistant/Coordinator, Graduate Studies
    Mary Emily Bouldin, Executive Assistant
    Sarah Leidereiter Flatt, Program Coordinator and Administrative Assistant
    Kelley Graham, Coordinator for Academic Information Technology

    Registrar’s Office

    Teresa Williams, Registrar
    Janice Choate, Associate Registrar
    Jacqueline Langston, Assistant Registrar
    Gay Johnson, Office Assistant
    Corey Klem, Commencement Coordinator
    Deanna Poole, Office Manager
    Elsa Vester, Transcript Evaluation

    Risk Management

    Kathy Hargis, Director of Risk Management
    Dennis Steverson, Environmental Health and Safety Specialist

    Security and Safety

    Darrin Bellows, Director
    Rich Millett, Administrative Assistant
    Patrick Cameron, Assistant Director
    Ryan Mobbs, Shift Supervisor/University Lead Investigator
    Jay Brocklebank, Officer
    Maurice Conner, Officer
    Tameka Officer, Dispatcher
    Jeremy Davis, Officer
    Brad Eatherly, Officer
    Jim Foy, Officer
    David Gaw, Dispatcher
    Tonya Gourley, Officer
    Dominic Katnik, Officer
    Nick Livingston, Dispatcher
    Shane Lumpkins, Officer
    Daniel Meeks, Officer
    Johnny Poole, Officer
    Jacob Schultz, Officer
    Gary Sinclair, Officer
    Becky Thompson, Dispatcher
    Michael Vantrease, Dispatcher
    Julius Whitaker, Officer
     

    Service Operations

    Jeff Wilson, Director of Campus Plant and Retail Operations
    Cynthia Smith, Administrative Assistant

    Special Academic Programs

    Adult Degree/Professional Studies

    Nina Morel, Dean, College of Professional Studies
    Joel Allen, Enrollment Coordinator
    Kelli Bratton, Assessment Center Coordinator
    James Bush, Program Recruiter  (Adult Degree Program)
    Nanci Carter, Director Student Success Services
    Marty Chester, Student Services Manager
    Hannah Grieving, Academic Programs Coordinator
    Cara Harris, Instructional Designer
    Whitney Holland, Enrollment Assistant (Adult Degree Program)
    Yedid Minjares, Administrative Coordinator
    Hope Nordstrom, Director of Curriculum and Instruction
    Michelle Swearingen, Administrative Assistant (Adult Degree Program)
    John Williams, Assistant Director of Enrollment

    Education

    IDEAL Program
    Meghan Anglim, Program Manager
    Kelly Blankenship, Program Coordinator
    Laura Roberts, Assistant Program Director
    Joanna Wagner, Program Manager for off campus job development

    EAP Program

    Todd Beard, Program Director, English for Academic Purposes

    Global Learning Program

    Michael Winegeart, Director of Global Learning
    Bethany Hertrick, Global Scholar Coordinator                                                                                                                                                                 
    Melissa Swann, Adviser and Site Director: Vienna, Austria                                                                                                                                                                 
    Page Harper, Administrative Assistant
    Bonny O’Neill, Global Apprentice Coordinator 

    Honors College

    Paul Prill, Director                                                                                                     
    Madeline Jewell, Administrative Assistant 

    LiGHT: Illuminating Cultural Engagement  Program

    Stacia Watkins, Director

    The SALT Program: Serving and Learning Together

    Christin Shatzer, Director of Service-Learning
    Bethy Butler, Program Coordinator

     

    Student Life

    Scott McDowell, Senior Vice President for Student Life
    Darrin Bellows, Director of Security & Safety
    Steve Davidson, Associate Dean of Student Life and Senior Campus Minister
    Phil Ellenburg, Vice President of Alumni Relations
    Kathy Meadows, Executive Assistant
    Josh Roberts, Dean of Student Development
    Keela Smith, Associate Dean of Student Life
    Sam Smith, Dean of Student Life

    Student Services
    Sam Smith, Dean of Student Life
    Andrea Breland, Housing Coordinator
    Steve Davidson, Associate Dean of Student Life and Senior Campus Minister
    Louis Nelms, Director of Student Involvement
    Sam Parnell, Associate Dean of Student Life, Director of Greek Life and Residence Life
    Laurie Sain, Assistant Dean of Student Life

    Residence Hall Directors
    Caroline Gallagher, Johnson
    Hannah Meeks, Elam
    Sam Parnell, The Village
    Laurie Sain, Fanning
    Mike Smith, High Rise
    Jonathan Williams, Sewell

    Student Development
    Josh Roberts, Dean of Student Development
    Kyle Dickerson, Director of Student Activities Center
    Thea Logan, Administrative Assistant
    Chad Staggs, Director of Veteran Services
    Lisa Steele, Assistant Dean of Student Life, Director, Intercultural Development, Coordinator, Latino Student Services
    Monica Wentworth, Director of Career Development Center

    Career Development
    Monica Wentworth, Director of Career Development Center
    Allison West, Assistant Director
    Donna Harris, Coordinator

    Intercultural Development
    Lisa Steele, Director, Assistant Dean of Student Life, Director, Intercultural Development, Coordinator of Latino Student Services
    Paulette Cathey, Coordinator, African American Student Services
    Dolly DeLong, Coordinator, International Student Services
    Jamie Keiser, Administrative Assistant

    Student Activities Center
    Kyle Dickerson, Director
    Mike Smith, Director, Outdoor Recreation

    Veteran Services
    Chad Staggs, Director
    Bryan Flanery, Outreach Coordinator
    Charlie Jackson, Program Coordinator
    Susan Lee, VA Verifying Official

    Campus Ministry
    Steve Davidson, Associate Dean of Student Life and Senior Campus Minister
    Cyrus Eaton, Men’s Campus Minister & Director of Mentoring
    Nicole Eaton, Women’s Campus Minister
    Jamie Keiser, Chapel Coordinator
    Teresa Maxwell, Administrative Assistant

    Commuter Services
    Melissa Lowry, Director of Commuter Programming

    Student Publications Advisers

    Sarah Gibson, Backlog
    Jimmy McCollum, Lumination
    Mark McGee, Lumination

    The Connection (Post Office)

    Ronnie Farris, Director
    Karen Tidwell, Assistant Director

    University Communication and Marketing

    Kim Chaudoin, Assistant Vice President
    Zach Bowen, Graphic Designer
    Kyle Gregory, Manager of Digital Marketing
    Kristi Jones, Manager of University Photography Services
    Lacey Klotz, Public Relations Specialist
    Will Mason, Assistant Creative Director
    Josh Shaw, Marketing Videography Manager
    Janel Shoun-Smith, Senior Publications Manager
    Jeff Siptak, Assistant Vice President