Jul 25, 2024  
2023-2024 Undergraduate Catalog 
    
2023-2024 Undergraduate Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

University Administration and Staff


 


Executive Leadership Team 

Candice McQueen, President
Lindsay Bales, Chief of Staff
Jeff Baughn, Senior Vice President, Finance & Technology
Kim Chaudoin, Vice President, Public Relations & Communications
Keith Hinkle, Senior Vice President, Advancement
Hope Nordstrom, Special Counsel to the President for Strategy
Matt Paden, Executive Vice President
Brad Schultz, Head of School, Lipscomb Academy
Jennifer Shewmaker, Provost, Chief Academic Officer
William Turner, Distinguished Professor, Special Counsel to the President, Diversity & Inclusion
David Wilson, General Counsel

Senior Leadership Team 

Candice McQueen, President
Lindsay Bales, Chief of Staff
Jeff Baughn, Senior Vice President, Finance & Technology
Dave Bruno, Vice President, Marketing
Kim Chaudoin, Vice President, Public Relations & Communications
Brent Culberson, VIce President, Government and Community Relations
Jeff Dale, Chief of Campus Security
Darrell Duncan, Vice President, Finance
Kevin Eidson, Director of Health and Wellness
Keith Hinkle, Senior Vice President, Advancement
Brett Hinson, Vice President and Chief Information Officer
Christy Hooper, Vice President, Human Resources
Philip Hutcheson, Director of Athletics
Byron Lewis, Vice President, Enrollment Management
Hope Nordstrom, Special Counsel to the President for Strategy
Matt Paden, Executive Vice President
Scott Sager, Vice President, Church Relations
Brad Schultz, Head of School, Lipscomb Academy
Jennifer Shewmaker, Provost, Chief Academic Officer
William Turner, Distinguished Professor, Special Counsel to the President, Diversity & Inclusion
David Wilson, General Counsel

Academic Leadership Team 

Jennifer Shewmaker, Provost
Leonard Allen, Dean, College of Bible and Ministry
Angel Bebout, University Registrar
Randy Bouldin, Vice Provost, Academic Affairs
Quincy Byrdsong, Vice Provost, Health Affairs
Tom Campbell, Dean, College of Pharmacy
Leslie Cowell, Dean, College of Education
Ray Eldridge, Dean, College of Business
David Elrod, Dean, Raymond B. Jones College of Engineering
Mike Fernandez, Dean, George Shinn College of Entertainment and the Arts 
Trace Hebert, Associate Provost for Research and Graduate Studies
Rick Holaway, Associate Provost for Graduate Enrollment and Support
David Holmes, Dean, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Rebecca Johns, Director for Academic Finance
Steve Joiner, Dean, College of Leadership and Public Service
Byron Lewis, Vice President of Enrollment Management
Ted Meyer, Interim Executive Director, Lipscomb Online
Emily Smith, Associate Dean of Academics, College of Professional Studies
Catherine Terry, Vice Provost for Academic Strategy, Institutional Effectiveness and Accreditation
TBD, Dean, College of Health Sciences

Undergraduate Academic Council

Randy Bouldin, Chair, Vice Provost, Academic Affairs 
Beki Baker, George Shinn College of Entertainment and the Arts
Angel Bebout, University Registrar
TBD, College of Bible and Ministry
Fort Gwinn, Raymond B. Jones College of Engineering 
Rebecca Burcham, College of Business
Kimberly McCall, College of Leadership & Public Service
Emily Medlock, College of Education
Shanna Ray, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Melissa Swann, General Education
Catherine Terry, College of Pharmacy, College of Health Sciences, Accreditation & Institutional Effectiveness 
Rebecca Doom, Beaman Library
Lori Ligon, Admissions

Graduate Academic Council

Trace Hebert, Associate Provost for Research and Graduate Studies
Angel Bebout, University Registrar
Quincy Byrdsong, Vice Provost, Health Affairs
Laura Encalade, College of Leadership and Public Service
Melissa Forte, College of Entertainment and the Arts
Frank Guertin, College of Bible and Ministry
Rick Holaway, Associate Provost for Graduate Enrollment and Support
Jason Huddleston, College of Health Sciences
Ellen Marshall, Beaman Library
Bonny Millimaki, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Emily Mofield, College of Education
Kam Nola, College of Pharmacy
Robyn Saakian, Director of the Office of Research and Grants
Catherine Terry, Vice Provost for Academic Strategy, Institutional Effectiveness and Accreditation

Academic Success Center

Randy Bouldin, Vice Provost, Academic Affairs 
Sandy Anderson, Director, Academic Advising
Todd Beard, Director, English for Academic Purposes & Academic Success Coach
Ivie Carmouche, Academic Success Coach
Andrea Davis, Coordinator
Gary Hall, Math Lab Coordinator
Melissa Lowry, Academic Success Coach
Teresa Williams, Senior Director of Strategic Initiatives for Academic Success
TBD, Director of the Writing Studio

Office of Accessibility and Learning Supports

Misty Vetter Parsley, Executive Director
Aimee Alberd, Assistant Director, ACCESS Program
Abigail Davis, Director, ACCESS Program

Academic Support Staff

Maddie Alden, College of Pharmacy
Amy Algood, School of Computing
Alexandria Arnette, College of Business
Marcella Barbosa, Department of Archaeology
Daniela Baugh, The Peugeot Center for Engineering Service
Kathy Bickel, College of Bible and Ministry
Laura Borgmann, College of Professional Studies
Sally Bresnahan, Dir Prof Dev - Raymond B. Jones College of Engineering
Dana Bricker, College of Pharmacy
Kelly Bridges, College of Education
Davis Brown, College of Business
Lorie Browning, College of Pharmacy
Janice Cato, Raymond B. Jones College of Engineering
Mark Chandler, Machinist - Raymond B. Jones College of Engineering
Urszula Collier, Family Science and Marriage/Family Therapy
Tina Cozby, College of Professional Studies
Shawna Denny, Biology Department
Joelle Erickson, School of Nursing
Jenifer Evans, College of Education
Courtney Franke, College of Leadership and Public Service 
Jenny Gardner, School of Nursing
Vicki Gaw, Social Work and Sociology; History, Politics and Philosophy
Athena Gosnell, George Shinn College of Entertainment & the Arts
Rachel Harley, Biology Department, Biomolecular Science
Lanae Heintzman, College of Pharmacy
Sandra Hood, Vice Provost for Health Affairs Office
Janet Hudson, Health Professions, Chemistry
Aven Humphreys, Physician Assistant Studies
Tonya Jernigan, College of Business
Stefen Jordan, Vice Provost for Health Affairs Office
Cyntoia Brown Long, College of Business
Petchell Luepke, College of Business
Carol Lusk, College of Business
Olivia Lusk, College of Business
Beth Mangrum, College of Business
Lori Martin, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Kellye McCool, College of Bible and Ministry
Melinda McCormac, College of Pharmacy
Kristi McGimsey, College of Education
Carolee McPherson, Music Department
Rosemary McPherson, College of Leadership and Public Service 
Kathryn Mick, School of Nursing
Katlyn Nowers, College of Bible and Ministry
John Moss, Physics Labs
Sheryl Palmer, Marriage and Family Therapy
Danna Perry, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Linda Price, Kinesiology and Nutrition Department
Jamie Reschke, School of Art and Design
Erin Richardson, Global Learning
Tammy Robertson, College of Business
Suzanne Sager, College of Business
Ginger Saunders, College of Pharmacy
Steve Sherman, The Peugeot Center for Engineering Service
Nicole Smith, Cardiovascular Perfusion
Kim Smith, School of Nursing 
Holly Spencer, Biomolecular Science
Nancy Stephen, Physician Assistant Studies
Russ Sturgeon, College of Pharmacy
Kristen Ann Thompson, Honors College
Makena Torres, Physician Assistant Studies
Kenna Tomberlin, English and Modern Languages Department
Rebekah Tran, College of Education
Keith Trisilla, Vice Provost for Health Affairs Office
Jenna Vance, Psychology and Counseling
Mike Vantrease, Chemistry Labs
Kerri Williams, College of Pharmacy
Julie Woodroof, College of Bible and Ministry
Sam Wright, Lab Mgr - Raymond B. Jones College of Engineering
Kymberly Yates, Cinematic Arts and Theatre
Skip Stokes, Cinematic Arts / Animation & Interactive Media

Advancement

Keith Hinkle, Senior Vice President of Advancement
Hudson Akin, Executive Director, the Capital Campaign
David Bass, Senior Director, Major Gifts
Bobby Camilleri, Major Gifts Officer
Stephanie Carroll, Assistant Vice President, Annual Giving and Alumni/Parent Engagement
Kendall Crosslin, Advancement Coordinator
Ralston Drake, Assistant Director, Young Alumni and Student Programs
David England, Special Advisor
Jimmy Gilfilen, Advancement Services Coordinator
Debbie Haislip, Executive Assistant
Amy Hamar, Director, Lifelong Learning and Senior Alumni Programs 
Karin Hensley, Associate Director, Stewardship and Donor Relations
Jenny Lovell, Assistant Dean for Advancement
Rhonda Minton, Director, Strategic Communications for Advancement
Bethany Perala, Associate Director of Annual Giving
Charlotte Poling, Development Officer, Major Gifts
Hannah Reeves, Advancement Services Coordinator
Tom Riley, Development Officer 
Robyn Saakian, Director, Grant Services
Laura Y. Sears, Assistant DirectorAlumni Communities and Events
Paul Stovall, Director, Center for Estate and Gift Planning
Debbie Tumblin, Director, Development Services
Westerman, Amy, Administrative Assistant

Athletics

Philip Hutcheson, Director of Athletics
Phillip Beeman, Coordinator of Athletic Business Services
Hannah Jo Riley, Assistant AD for Communications and Digital Media
Bryan Engle, Associate AD - Operations & Facilities 
John Ezell, Associate AD for Compliance and Budgets
Kent Johnson, Faculty Athletics Representative
Chris Klotz, Director of Spiritual Formation
Brent McMillian, Associate AD for External Affairs
Grace Ann Miller, Associate AD for Academics and Senior Women’s Administrator
Pari Heronimous, Asst. Director of Spiritual Formation 
Quinn Reed, Asst. Director of Marketing
Colby Ralls, Manager of Athletic Grounds
Bryan Ryman, Director of Operations
Laurence Thompson, Asst. Dir. of Athletics Commumnications
Alex Shock, Director of Compliance 
Morgan Mitchell, Director of Academic Services
Blake Forshee, Director of Digital Media
Jay Ingersoll, Director of Video Broadcasts
Will Ness, Head Athletics Trainer

Beaman Library

Julie Harston, Director
Erin Brunelle, Assistant
Walker Cheatham, Administrative Coordinator
Jan Cohu, Assistant Librarian
Rebecca Doom, Assistant Librarian
Jules LeFort, Assistant Librarian
Susan Phifer, Assistant

Bookstore (operated by Slingshot)

Rachel Measell, Bookstore Manager

Business Office

Darrell Duncan, Vice President of Finance
Madison Allie, Cashier/Student Accounts Representative
Benjamin Bleyle, Student Accounts Representative, Academy
Ashley Borders, Assistant Vice President of Finance
Elizabeth Byerly, Associate Bursar/e-Commerce Coordinator
Mark Denning, Student Account and Collections Representative
Laura Essner, Accountant
Tanisha Evans, Senior Accountant/Student Accounts
Cathy Freeman, Bursar
Kevin Kaiser, Accountant
Anamarie Knapp, Real Estate Manager
Misty Newby, Accounts Payable Manager and Technology Support
Josh Oakley, Accounting Manager, Endowment & Investments
Linda Obregon, Student Account and Collections Representative     
Sandra Petty, Student Accounts Representative
Ginger Santiago, Accounts Payable Representative
Leigh Ann Smith, Accountant
Rachel Thomas, Accounts Payable Representative
Michelle Upton, Associate Bursar
Willie Wimmer, Cashier Manager/Student Account Representative

Campus Construction

Mike Engelman, Director
Jennifer Overstreet, Assistant Construction Coordinator

Campus Security

Jeff Dale, Chief of Campus Security
Chris Warner, Captain - Director, Community Operations
Shane Lumpkins, Captain - Director, Patrol Operations
Ernie Bibbs, Captain - Director, Communications
Grant Robarts, Lieutenant - Parking
Nick Shong, Lieutenant - Supervisor, 2nd Shift
Julius Whitaker, Lieutenant - Supervisor, 3rd Shift
Rich Millett, Administrative Assistant
Tameka Czech, Lead Communications Officer
Jakeim Ivory, Communications Officer
Jeremy Davis, Officer
Jason Speck, Officer
Ryan Terry, Officer
Patrick Irwin, Officer
Jacy Edlao, Officer
Jimmy Evans, Officer
Justin Tays, Officer
Elliott Hyde, Officer
Jim Foy, School Resource Officer (Lower School)
Nateshia Huddleston, School Resource Officer (Upper School)

Carillonneur

Donna King, Carillonneur

Center for Teaching and Learning

Catherine Terry, Vice Provost for Academic Strategy, Institutional Effectiveness and Accreditation
Laura Morrow, Director, Collaborative Partnerships and Strategic Initiatives
Julia Osteen, Director, Professional Development

Center for Vocational Discovery

Earl Lavender, Executive Director
Rob Touchstone, Director
Brent Roe-Hall, Assistant Director

Dining Services (operated by Sodexo)

Anthony Bates General Manager
Elizabeth Strickland, Catering Administrative Supervisor
Susan Squires, Catering Director

Enrollment Management

Byron Lewis, Vice President for Enrollment Management

Undergraduate Admission: 
Johnathan Akin, Assistant VP of Undergraduate Admission
Dana Anderson, Director of Campus Visits
Grant Bobo, Admission Counselor
Bonnie Brown, Assistant Director of Admission
Evan Christian, Admission Counselor 
Kristen Flake, Texas Regional Director
Kendra Gutierrez, Assistant Director of International Admission 
Autumn Hooton, Sr. Admission Counselor for Transfers
Savanna Henning, Admission Counselor for Transfers
Jordan Hodges, Associate Director of Admission
Laura Jernigan, Enrollment Records Specialist
Brennan Johnson, Sr. Admission Counselor 
Madeline Leu, Admission Counselor & Dual Enrollment Coordinator
Lori Ligon, Admission Outreach Coordinator 
Teresa Maxwell, Administrative Assistant 
Deanna Meyer, Senior Associate Director of Admission   
Micah Moore, Admission Counselor
Mackensie Northcutt, Guest Experiences Coordinator   
Roman Ottinger,  Assistant Director of Admission
Sharday Randle, Enrollment Records Specialist 
Paul Stevens, Sr. Director of Undergraduate Recruitment Systems 
Marguerite Troutman, Assistant Director of Admission Events
McKamie Walker, Sr. Admission Counselor   
Noah Walter, Admissions Counselor  
Evie Wilson, Enrollment Records Specialist
Kayla Wood, Assistant Director of Admission: Marketing and Communication

Graduate Admission:

Rick Holaway, Associate Provost for Graduate Enrollment & Support   
Kristin Blankenship, Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Education
Sydney Chesney, Enrollment Specialist
Colleen Curlee, Assistant Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Business
Elle Czelusniak, Enrollment Specialist
Kathi Johnson, Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Catherine Lillicrap, Graduate Enrollment Recruiter, Health Sciences
Caitlin Mullins, Assistant Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Education
Frank Osteen, Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Leadership & Public Service
Rebekah Osteen, Assistant Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Pharmacy
Evan Richardson, Assistant Director of Graduate Enrollment, Hazelip School of Theology; Archaeology & Biblical Studies
Karen Risley, Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Business
Shane Schock, Assistant Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Education
Holly Beth Singleton, Assistant Director of Graduate Enrollment, Biomolecular Science; Cardiovascular Perfusion Science
Gregory Snodgrass, Assistant Director of Graduate Enrollment, College of Entertainment & the Arts
Emily Tjahjono, Director of Graduate Admission Recruitment Systems
Laura Ward, Director of Graduate Enrollment and Student Affairs, College of Pharmacy

Entertainment and Technical Services 

Jamie Shankland, Assistant Vice President, ETS
Bob Nickel, Assistant Director
Ryan Cox, Maintenance Engineer
Austin Hall, Lead LED Wall Graphics
Caleb Hendrick, Broadcast Engineer
Graham Hughes, Lead Audio
Stephen Moss, Lead Lighting
Darren Spann, Operations Lead

Events 

Event Management: Haley Davis, Assistant Vice President for Events
Wendy Archer, Scheduling Manager
Shelby Christian, Event Manager
Brittany Cleaver, Event Manager
Ashlyn Jones, Event Manager
Aaron Eaton, Event Operations Manager
Ryan Allbritten, Event Operations Supervisor
Landon Gott, Event Operations Supervisor
Bodhi Dark, Bison Inn Manager
Ken Mick, Bison Inn Assistant Manager
Rhonda Lehmer, Box Office Assistant

Event Operations:
Josh Key, Event Operations Manager
Mikayla McFerran, Set Up Coordinator

Finance and Administration

India Triplett, Accounting Assistant

Financial Aid

Ron Anderson, Assoc. Vice President, Student Financial Services
Regina Gilbert, Assistant Director
Alexis Calvin, One Stop Director, Assistant Director
Peyton Gillikin, Counselor
Paul Miller, Counselor
Carol Risby, Counselor
Tamera Spivey, Counselor
Kathy Thurman, Counselor

General Counsel

David Wilson, General Counsel

Graduate Studies

Trace Hebert, Associate Provost for Research and Graduate Studies
Barbara Blackman, Administrative Assistant/Coordinator

Archaeology:
David Holmes, Dean, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Thomas Davis, Department Chair and Associate Director of the LCA
Steven Ortiz, Director of the Lanier Center for Archaeology (LCA)

Biomolecular Science:
David Holmes, Dean, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Bonny Millimaki, Program Director

Business:
Ray Eldridge, Dean, College of Business
Perry Moore, Director, MAcc Program
Lesley Tomaszewski, Director, Healthcare Programs and Director, MBA Programs

Cardiovascular Perfusion:
TBD, Dean, College of Health Sciences
David Webb, Program Director

Conflict Management:
Steve Joiner, Executive Director; Dean, College of Leadership and Public Service 
Rosemary McPherson, Senior Program Coordinator

Education:
Leslie Cowell, Dean, College of Education
Trace Hebert, Director, Doctor of Education & Ph.D. in Leadership and Policy Studies
Rachel Milligan, Assistant Dean, College of Education
Megan Parker Peters, Associate Dean, College of Education

Exercise and Human Performance:
TBD, Dean, College of Health Sciences
Matthew Ruiz, Program Director

Film and Creative Media:
Mike Fernandez, Dean, George Shinn College of Entertainment and the Arts
Steve Taylor, Director, School of Theatre & Cinematic Arts
Melissa Forte, Director, Cinematic Arts

Health Care Informatics:
TBD, Dean, College of Health Sciences
Beth Breeden, Director of Health Care Informatics program
Laura Ward, Director of Admissions and Student Affairs
Lanae Heintzman, Manager of Academic Support

Leadership and Public Service:
Steve Joiner, Dean, College of Leadership and Public Service
Laura Encalade, Executive Director
Mark White, Director of Community and Government Outreach 
Hannah Reeves, Senior Manager of Student Success
Laura Encalade, Executive Director

Lipscomb Online:
Ted Meyer, Interim Executive Director, Lipscomb Online
Emily Smith, Associate Dean of Academics

Nutrition and Dietetics:
TBD, Dean, College of Health Sciences
Tracy Noerper, Program Direstor
Anne Lowrey, Dietitic Internship Director

Pharmacy:
Tom Campbell, Dean, Pharmacy
Kam Nola, Associate Dean of Academic Affairs
Chad Gentry, Associate Dean of Experiential Education
Beth Breeden, Director of Health Care Informatics program

Physician Assistant Studies:
TBD, Dean, College of Health Sciences
Jason Huddleston, Program Director
Aven Humphreys, Director of Student Affairs
Nancy Stephen, Coordinator of Operations
Makena Torres, Administrative Assistant
Byron Turket, Director of Clinical Education

Psychology, Counseling, and Family Science:
David Holmes, Dean, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Chris Gonzalez, Co-Director, Master of Marriage & Family Therapy 
A.J. Heritage, Program Director, Graduate Psychology
Amber Kelley, Co-Director, Master of Marriage & Family Therapy 
Jaclyn Spivey, Lead Faculty, Undergraduate Psychology​ & Lipscomb Online Psychology
DeAndrea Witherspoon Nash, Program Director, Clinical Mental Health Counseling

Sustainable Practice:
Steve Joiner, Dean, College of Leadership and Public Service
Dodd Galbreath, Director of Graduate Programs 

Theology:
Leonard Allen, Dean, College of Bible and Ministry
Frank Guertin, Assistant Dean, Director, Hazelip School of Theology
Carlus Gupton, Director, Doctor of Ministry Program

Health Services

Kevin Eidson, Director of Health & Wellness and Asst. Professor
Elizabeth Bernard, Physician Assistant, Lead Clinic Provider
Melanie Stewart, Clinic Charge Nurse
Julie Dale, Registered Nurse
Emily Turner, Registered Nurse
Sonia Lorenzo, Administrative Assistant

Health Professions Advisory Office

Matt Hearn, Chair, Health Professions Advisory Committee
Janet Hudson, Administrative Assistant

Human Resources

Christy Hooper, Vice President of Human Resources
Lynn Chappin, Director of Human Resources
Jenny Ferrell, Human Resources Representative 
Laurie Mee, Human Resources Assistant
Tricia Mullins, Human Resources Specialist
Diana Staley, Payroll Manager

Information Technology

Brett Hinson, Vice President, Information Technology
Cindy Mears, Executive Assistant to the VP
Phillip Brackett, Technical Specialist
Jason Burton, Telephone Administrator
Josh Cagle, Programmer/Analyst
Jennifer Cameron, Director of Information Systems
Ryan Cox, IT Specialist
Tim Cox, Network Manager
Jan Cronin, Microcomputer Technician
Jessica Daniel, Director, User Services and Cyber Security
Derek Dyer, Python Programmer Analyst
Barry Graves, Network Administrator
Hayden Griffin, Information Security Analyst
Brad Ham, IT Endpoint System Administrator
Tyler Lallathin, Microcomputer Technician
Terrance Nichols, User Services Specialist
Elizabeth Owensby, Help Desk Specialist
Michelle Putnam, Database Administrator
Jeff Scott, Director, IT Support
Eddy Spain, Computer Programmer
Timothy Tate, Director, IT Infrastructure and Operations
Brenda West, Switchboard Operator

Institutes

Ayers Institute for Teacher Learning and Innovation:
Leslie Cowell, Dean, College of Education
Rachael Milligan, Managing Director            

Institute for Christian Spirituality:
Leonard Allen, Dean, College of Bible and Ministry
Earl Lavender, Founding Director
Kris Miller, Director

Institute for Conflict Management:
Steve Joiner, Dean, Executive Director

Fred D. Gray Institute for Law, Justice and Society:
Kimberly McCall, Academic Director

Institute for Sustainable Practice:
Emily Stutzman Jones, Director of Undergraduate Programs
Dodd Galbreath, Director of Graduate Programs 

Institutional Effectiveness

Catherine Terry, Vice Provost for Academic Strategy, Institutional Effectiveness and Accreditation

Institutional Research

Matt Rehbein, Executive Director for Institutional Research and Analytics

Missional Studies

Earl Lavender, Director of Missional Studies
Tyler Kemmerer, Director of Missions

Office of Research and Grants

Trace Hebert, Associate Provost for Research and Graduate Studies
Robyn Saakian, Director of the Office of Research and Grants
Susan Lloyd, Research and Grants Coordinator

Postal Services (The Connection)

Ronnie Farris, Director
Karen Tidwell, Assistant Director

President’s Office

Candice McQueen, President
Lindsay Bales, Chief of Staff
Landon Parrish, Special Assistant to the President, Director of Special Projects
Leslie Landiss, Executive Assistant to the President

Provost’s Office

Jennifer Shewmaker, Provost
Abby Bell, Executive Assistant
Barbara Blackman, Administrative Assistant/Coordinator, Graduate Studies, Academic Affairs
Randy Bouldin, Vice Provost for Academic Affairs; Academic Success Center
Quincy Byrdsong, Vice Provost, Health Affairs
Trace Hebert, Associate Provost for Research and Graduate Studies
Rick Holaway, Associate Provost of Graduate Enrollment and Support
Rebecca Johns, Director of Academic Finance
Naomi Lutz, Administrative Assistant and Academic Event Coordinator
Catherine Terry, Vice Provost for Academic Strategy, Institutional Effectiveness and Accreditation

Public Relations

Kim Chaudoin, Vice President, Public Relations and Communication
Kristi Jones, Senior Manager of University Photography Services
Janel Shoun-Smith, Senior Manager of Communications

Registrar’s Office

Angel Bebout, University Registrar
Jon Bailey, Associate Registrar
Aaron Burtch, NCAA Certification Officer 
Cynthia Butler, Student Records Specialist
Stacey Lusk, Student Records Specialist
Spencer Hayes Commencement Coordinator
Emily Shoup, Student Records Coordinator
Elsa Vester, Assistant Registrar

Risk Management

Kathy Hargis, Assistant Vice President, Risk Management

Service Operations

Mike Engleman, Director
Jennifer Overstreet, Assistnt Construction Coordinator

Special Academic Programs

EAP Program:
Todd Beard, Director, English for Academic Purposes

IDEAL Program:
Halle King, Program Director
Laura Roberts, Assistant Program Director
Ibtissam (Eby) Browning, Program Manager
Rachelle Mills, Program Manager for Job Development
Sarah Roe-Hall, Program Manager for Community Relations
Lexie Burch, Residential Coordinator

Global Learning Program:
Rebecca Zanolini, Director of Global Learning
David Iskander, Program Manager
Erin Richardson, Administrative Assistant
Kate Minchew, Global Learning Coordinator; Site Director, London, UK
Emily Woodroof, Site Director, Florence, Italy

Honors College:
Alan Bradshaw, Director
Kristen Thompson, Administrative Assistant 

College of Professional Studies:
Ted Meyer, Interim Executive Director, Lipscomb Online
Laura Borgmann, Academic Manager
James Bush, Assistant Director of Undergraduate Admissions
Nanci Carter, Registrar, Online Programs
Tina Cozby, Office Manager 
Kelli Garrett, Director of Assessment 
Nicole Glover, Student Success Coach
Whitney Holland, Registrar Assistant 
Chris Martin, Admissions Counselor
Emily Smith, Associate Dean of Academics 
TBA, Assessment Center Manager​

The SALT Program: Serving and Learning Together:
Melissa Swann, Director of Service-Learning

Student Life

Matt Paden, Executive Vice President
Laurie Sain, Director, Student Life Operations
Tasha Coleman, Director, Community Standards
Kathy Meadows, Executive Assistant

Community Life:
Prentice Ashford, Dean
Candace Williams, Director, Intercultural Development & Student Organizations
Kelvin Kelley, Director, Student Productions & Social Clubs
Kelsy Campbell, Coordinator, Student Productions & Social Clubs
Kenna Chen, Coordinator, Community Life
Jotham Miller, Coordinator, International Student Services/PDSO

Housing & Residence Life:
Laurie Sain, Dean
Rachel Smiley, Director, Housing
Jonathan Williams, Director, Residence Life and Residence Hall Director/The Village
Asa Bailey, Associate Director, Residence Life and Residence Hall Director/Johnson Hall
Rachael Clark, Residence Hall Director/Fanning Hall
Boston Duncan, Residence Hall Director/Sewell Hall
Autumn Montgomery, Residence Hall Director/Bison Hall
Mike Smith, Residence Hall Director/High Rise
Lauren Van Eaton, Residence Hall Director/Elam Hall

Student Wellbeing:
Dannie Woods, Dean
Kegan York, Director, Campus Recreation & Wellness
Rachel Gage, Assistant Director, Campus Recreation & Wellness
Corey Shannon, Coordinator, New Student Programs
Laura Thorson, Student Care Coordinator
Casey Flow, Student Care Coordinator

University Counseling Center:
Andrea Mills, LPC/MHSP, Director
Ashley Dumas, LMFT, Assistant Director
Jeremy King, LPC/MHSP, Clinical Supervisor 
Kathy Bankerd-Loggins, LPC/MHSP, Counselor 
Abby Graham, LMSW, Intake/Triage Counselor
Robyne Greene, Office Manager
Roman Ottinger, Case Manager

Spiritual Formation
Brent Roe-Hall, Assistant Dean
Jordan McDonald, Director, Spiritual Formation
Katherine Goodwin, Assistant Director, Mentoring & Student Development

Career Development Center
Monica Wentworth, Assistant Dean and Director
Allison West, Assistant Director

Veteran Services
Sam Lynn, Director
Jimmy Handley, Assistant Director and Outreach Coordinator
Katey Baggett, Administrative Assistant and Assistant VA Certifying Official
Dianne Frank, Project Coordinator
Billie Scroggins, VA Certifying Official

Student Publications Advisers

Paul Gibson, The Bison
Sarah Gibson, Herd Media
Demetria Kalodimos, Herd Media
Jimmy McCollum, Herd Media

University Marketing

Dave Bruno, Vice President of Marketing
Emily Ashby, Graphic Designer
Tabitha Barbé, Social Media & Web Content Specialist
Zach Bowen, Graphic Designer
Mary Kate Grant, Web Content and Copywriting Specialist
Will Mason, Creative Director
Caroline Mullins, Director of Advertising and Marketing
Josh Shaw, Senior Marketing Videography Manager
Tyler Williams, Assistant Project Manager

University Research Council

Trace Hebert, Associate Provost for Research and Graduate Studies
Robyn Saakian, Director, Office of Research and Grants
Susan Lloyd, Research and Grants Coordinator, Office of Research and Grants
Quincy Byrdsong, Research Integrity Officer
Carlus Gupton, College of Bible and Ministry
Lindsay Dillingham, College of Business
Megan Parker Peters. College of Education
Kirsten Dodson, College of Engineering
Jenny Snodgrass, College of Entertainment and the Arts
Florah Mhlange, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Scott Bledsoe, College of Leadership and Public Service
Scott Akers, College of Pharmacy 
Jan Cohu, Library
TBD, Responsible Conduct in Research Coordinator